(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Thursday, May 12
COLLEGE BASEBALL
7 p.m.
ESPNU — Georgia at Tennessee
10 p.m.
ESPNU — Pacific at BYU
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
11 a.m.
ACCN — Atlantic Coast Tournament: TBD vs. Virginia Tech, Quarterfinal, Pittsburgh
BTN — Big Ten Tournament: TBD vs. Nebraska, Quarterfinal, East Lansing, Mich.
12 p.m.
SECN — Southeastern Tournament: TBD vs. Tennessee, Quarterfinal, Gainesville, Fla.
1 p.m.
ESPNU — Big 12 Tournament: Baylor vs. Iowa St., First Round, Oklahoma City
1:30 p.m.
ACCN — Atlantic Coast Tournament: Clemson vs. Notre Dame, Quarterfinal, Pittsburgh
BTN — Big Ten Tournament: TBD vs. Illinois, Quarterfinal, East Lansing, Mich.
2:30 p.m.
SECN — Southeastern Tournament: TBD vs. Alabama, Quarterfinal, Gainesville, Fla.
4:30 p.m.
BTN — Big Ten Tournament: TBD vs. Northwestern, Quarterfinal, East Lansing, Mich.
5 p.m.
ACCN — Atlantic Coast Tournament: TBD vs. Duke, Quarterfinal, Pittsburgh
SECN — Southeastern Tournament: TBD vs. Kentucky, Quarterfinal, Gainesville, Fla.
7 p.m.
BTN — Big Ten Tournament: TBD vs. Michigan, Quarterfinal, East Lansing, Mich.
7:30 p.m.
ACCN — Atlantic Coast Tournament: Virginia vs. Florida St., Quarterfinal, Pittsburgh
SECN — Southeastern Tournament: TBD vs. Arkansas, Quarterfinal, Gainesville, Fla.
8 p.m.
PAC-12N — Stanford at Arizona
10 p.m.
PAC-12N — Arizona St. at Washington
GOLF
7 a.m.
GOLF — DP World Tour: The Soudal Open, First Round, Rinkven International Golf & Country Club, Antwerp, Belgium
10:30 a.m.
GOLF — LPGA Tour: The Cognizant Founders Cup, First Round, Upper Montclair Country Club, Clifton, N.J.
1:30 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Regions Tradition, First Round, Greystone Founders Course, Birmingham, Ala.
4 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour: The AT&T Byron Nelson, First Round, TPC Craig Ranch, McKinney, Texas
HORSE RACING
3 p.m.
FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
MLB BASEBALL
1 p.m.
MLBN — Regional Coverage: Houston at Minnesota OR NY Mets at Washington
6:30 p.m.
BALLY — Cincinnati at Pittsburgh
8 p.m.
MLBN — Regional Coverage: NY Yankees at Chicago White Sox OR Kansas City at Texas
12 a.m. (Friday)
MLBN — Philadelphia at LA Dodgers (Joined in Progress)
NBA BASKETBALL
7:10 p.m.
ESPN — Eastern Conference Semifinal: Miami at Philadelphia, Game 6
9:30 p.m.
ESPN — Western Conference Semifinal: Phoenix at Dallas, Game 6
NFL FOOTBALL
8 p.m.
ESPN2 — 2022 NFL Schedule Release
FS1 — 2022 NFL Schedule Release
NFLN — 2022 NFL Schedule Release
NHL HOCKEY
7 p.m.
TNT — Eastern Conference First Round: Carolina at Boston, Game 6
7:30 p.m.
TBS — Eastern Conference First Round: Toronto at Tampa Bay, Game 6
9:30 p.m.
TNT — Western Conference First Round: Minnesota at St. Louis, Game 6
10 p.m.
TBS — Western Conference First Round: Edmonton at Los Angeles, Game 6
RUGBY (MEN’S)
6 a.m. (Friday)
FS2 — NRL: Brisbane at Manly-Warringah
SOCCER (MEN’S)
2:45 p.m.
USA — Premier League: Arsenal at Tottenham Hotspur
TENNIS
5 a.m.
TENNIS — Rome-WTA/ATP Early Rounds
6 a.m.
TENNIS — Rome-WTA/ATP Early Rounds
5 a.m. (Friday)
TENNIS — Rome-WTA/ATP Quarterfinals
6 a.m. (Friday)
TENNIS — Rome-WTA/ATP Quarterfinals
TRACK AND FIELD
6 p.m.
ESPN2 — ATL: The Puerto Rico Athletics Classic, Ponce, Puerto Rico