Sports on TV

(All times Eastern)

Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts

Saturday, Feb. 24

AUTO RACING

9 a.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Rinnai 250, qualifying, at Hampton, Ga.

10:30 a.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, Active Pest Control 200, qualifying, at Hampton, Ga.

Noon

FS1 — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Folds of Honor QuikTrip 500, final practice, at Hampton, Ga.

2 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Rinnai 250, at Hampton, Ga.

4:30 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, Active Pest Control 200, at Hampton, Ga.

BOXING

9:30 p.m.

HBO — Srisaket Sor Rungvisai vs. Juan Francisco Estrada, for Sor Rungvisai’s WBC junior bantamweight title; Carlos Cuadras vs. McWilliams Arroyo, junior bantamweights; Donnie Nietes vs. Juan Carlos Reveco, for Nietes’ IBF flyweight title, at Inglewood, Calif.

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Noon

CBSSN — Providence at Georgetown

ESPN — Michigan at Maryland

ESPN2 — Baylor at TCU

ESPNU — Tulane at South Florida

FOX — Seton Hall at St. John’s

FSN — Marquette at DePaul

1 p.m.

CBS — Louisville at Virginia Tech

SEC — Tennessee at Mississippi

2 p.m.

CBSSN — Loyola (Md.) at Navy

ESPN — Wichita St. at SMU

ESPN2 — Illinois St. at Loyola of Chicago

ESPNU — LSU at Georgia

2:30 p.m.

FOX — Villanova at Creighton

3:30 p.m.

SEC — South Carolina at Mississippi St.

4 p.m.

CBSSN — Indiana St. at Bradley

ESPN2 — Texas A&M at Vanderbilt

ESPNU — Virginia at Pittsburgh

4:15 p.m.

ESPN — Kansas at Texas Tech

6 p.m.

CBSSN — Bowling Green at Kent St.

ESPN2 — Kansas St. at Oklahoma

ESPNU — Iowa St. at West Virginia

SEC — Arkansas at Alabama

6:15 p.m.

ESPN — Syracuse at Duke

8 p.m.

CBSSN — St. Bonaventure at VCU

ESPN2 — Gonzaga at BYU

ESPNU — Arizona St. at Oregon St.

8:15 p.m.

ESPN — Missouri at Kentucky

8:30 p.m.

SEC — Auburn at Florida

10 p.m.

ESPN2 — Long Beach St. at CS Fullerton

ESPNU — Wyoming at Fresno St.

10:15 p.m.

ESPN — Arizona at Oregon

DRAG RACING

11 p.m.

FS1 — NHRA, Arizona Nationals, qualifying, at Chandler, Ariz. (same-day tape)

GOLF

5 a.m.

GOLF — European PGA Tour, Commercial Bank Qatar Masters, third round, at Doha, Qatar (same-day tape)

10:30 a.m.

GOLF — Ladies European Tour, Australian Classic Bonville, third round, at Bonville, Australia (same-day tape)

Noon

GOLF — PGA Tour, Honda Classic, third round, at Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.

3 p.m.

CBS — PGA Tour, Honda Classic, third round, at Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.

1 a.m. (Sunday)

GOLF — LPGA Tour, Honda LPGA Thailand, final round, at Chonburi, Thailand

MLB BASEBALL

1 p.m.

MLB — Spring training, Tampa Bay vs. Boston, at Fort Myers, Fla.

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

6 p.m.

FOX — UFC Fight Night, prelims, at Orlando, Fla.

8 p.m.

FOX — UFC Fight Night, Josh Emmett vs. Jeremy Stephens, at Orlando, Fla.

MOTOR SPORTS

7 p.m.

FS1 — AMA, Monster Energy Supercross Series, at Tampa, Fla.

NBA BASKETBALL

8:30 p.m.

ABC — Oklahoma City at Golden State

SOCCER

7:30 a.m.

CNBC — Premier League, Leicester City vs. Stoke City

9:30 a.m.

FS2 — Bundesliga, Bayern Munich vs. Hertha Berlin

10 a.m.

CNBC — Premier League, Liverpool vs. West Ham

12:30 p.m.

FS2 — Bundesliga, Werder Bremen vs. Hamburg

NBC — Premier League, Watford vs. Everton

WINTER OLYMPICS

5 a.m.

OLY CHANNEL – Medal Ceremonies (LIVE)

6:30 a.m.

NBCSN — Men’s Hockey: Bronze Medal Game, Czech Republic vs. Canada (LIVE)

9:30 a.m.

NBCSN — Speed Skating: Men’s and Women’s Mass Start Gold Medal Finals

11 a.m.

NBCSN — Women’s Curling: Bronze Medal Match, Japan vs. Great Britain

3 p.m.

NBC — Speed Skating: Men’s and Women’s Mass Start Gold Medal Finals; Cross-Country Skiing: Men’s 50km Classical Gold Medal Final

2 p.m.

NBCSN — Men’s Hockey: Game of the Day: Men’s Bronze Medal Game, Czech Republic vs. Canada (replay)

4 p.m.

NBCSN — Men’s Curling: Gold Medal Final: Sweden vs. United States (replay); Olympic Ice

7 p.m.

NBCSN — Women’s Curling: Gold Medal Final, South Korea vs. Sweden (LIVE)

8 p.m.

NBC — Figure Skating Gala (LIVE); Four Man Bobsled: Gold Medal Final Runs (LIVE)

10:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Men’s Hockey: Gold Medal Game, Olympic Athletes from Russia vs. Germany (LIVE)

2 a.m. (Sunday)

NBCSN — Cross Country: Women’s 30km Gold Medal Final

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Noon

BTN — Indiana at Iowa

2 p.m.

BTN — Michigan St. at Purdue

4 p.m.

FSN — Kansas at Kansas St.

6 p.m.

FSN — Texas at Iowa St.

Sunday, Feb. 25

AUTO RACING

2 p.m.

FOX — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Folds of Honor QuikTrip 500, at Hampton, Ga.

BOWLING

1:30 p.m.

ESPN — PBA Tour, PBA Players Championship, at Columbus, Ohio

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Noon

CBSSN — Tulsa at Cincinnati

1 p.m.

CBS — Michigan St. at Wisconsin

2 p.m.

CBSSN — UNLV at New Mexico

ESPNU — UCF at Temple

3 p.m.

BTN — Illinois at Rutgers

4 p.m.

CBSSN — Colorado St. at Nevada

ESPN — Memphis at UConn

ESPNU — UCLA at Colorado

FS1 — Minnesota at Purdue

5:15 p.m.

BTN — Penn St. at Nebraska

6 p.m.

ESPNU — Florida St. at NC State

7:30 p.m.

BTN — Northwestern at Iowa

DRAG RACING

6:30 p.m.

FS1 — NHRA, Arizona Nationals, finals, at Chandler, Ariz. (same-day tape)

GOLF

5 a.m.

GOLF — European PGA Tour, Commercial Bank Qatar Masters, final round, at Doha, Qatar (same-day tape)

10:30 a.m.

GOLF — Ladies European Tour, Australian Classic Bonville, final round, at Bonville, Australia (same-day tape)

Noon

GOLF — PGA Tour, Honda Classic, final round, at Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.

3 p.m.

CBS — PGA Tour, Honda Classic, final round, at Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.

MLB BASEBALL

1 p.m.

MLB — Spring training, N.Y. Yankees at Philadelphia, at Clearwater, Fla.

NBA BASKETBALL

3:30 p.m.

ABC — San Antonio at Cleveland

8 p.m.

ESPN — Philadelphia at Washington

NHL HOCKEY

Noon

NBC — St. Louis at Nashville

SOCCER

7 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League, Crystal Palace vs. Tottenham

9:05 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League, Manchester United vs. Chelsea

9:30 a.m.

FS1 — Bundesliga, Bayer Leverkusen vs. Schalke

11:25 a.m.

ESPN — Carabao Cup, Final, Manchester City vs. Arsenal, at London

Noon

FS2 — Bundesliga, RB Leipzig vs. Koln

WINTER OLYMPICS

3 p.m.

NBC — Cross Country: Women’s 30km Gold Medal Final

8 p.m.

NBC — Closing Ceremony

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Noon

BTN — Nebraska at Maryland

ESPN2 — Ohio St. at Penn St.

ESPNU — Mississippi St. at Kentucky

SEC — Florida at Georgia

2 p.m.

ESPN2 — NC State at Notre Dame

FS1 — Creighton at Villanova

SEC — Mississippi at Auburn

4 p.m.

ESPN2 — South Carolina at Tennessee

SEC — Missouri at Texas A&M