Sports on TV

(All times Eastern)

Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts

Friday, Feb. 23

AUTO RACING

11:30 a.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Folds of Honor QuikTrip 500, practice, at Hampton, Ga.

1 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Rinnai 250, practice, at Hampton, Ga.

2 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, Active Pest Control 200, practice, at Hampton, Ga.

3 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Rinnai 250, final practice, at Hampton, Ga.

4 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, Active Pest Control 200, final practice, at Hampton, Ga.

5 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Folds of Honor QuikTrip 500, qualifying, at Hampton, Ga.

BASKETBALL

11 p.m.

ESPNU — FIBA 2019 World Cup, Americas qualifiers, Cuba vs. United States, at Santa Cruz, Calif.

COLLEGE BASKETBALL

6:30 p.m.

CBSSN — Cent. Michigan at Toledo

7 p.m.

ESPN2 — Dayton at Rhode Island

ESPNU — Harvard at Princeton

8 p.m.

FS1 — Ohio St. at Indiana

9 p.m.

ESPN2 — W. Michigan at Ball St.

ESPNU — Manhattan at Iona

DRAG RACING

7 p.m.

FS1 — NHRA, Arizona Nationals, qualifying, at Chandler, Ariz.

GOLF

5 a.m.

GOLF — European PGA Tour, Commercial Bank Qatar Masters, second round, at Doha, Qatar (same-day tape)

2 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour, Honda Classic, second round, at Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.

1 a.m. (Saturday)

GOLF — LPGA Tour, Honda LPGA Thailand, third round, at Chonburi, Thailand

MLB BASEBALL

1 p.m.

MLB — Spring training, Washington vs. Houston, at Palm Beach, Fla.

NBA BASKETBALL

8 p.m.

ESPN — Minnesota at Houston

10:30 p.m.

ESPN — Dallas at L.A. Lakers

SOCCER

2:30 p.m.

FS2 — Bundesliga, Mainz vs. Wolfsburg

WINTER OLYMPICS

5 a.m.

NBCSN – Speed Skating: Men’s 1,000m Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

OLY CHANNEL – Medal Ceremonies (LIVE)

6:30 a.m.

NBCSN – Men’s Hockey: Semifinal (LIVE)

9:30 a.m.

NBCSN – Men’s Curling: Bronze Medal Match

12:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Women’s Curling: Semifinal; Medal Ceremonies

3 p.m.

NBC — Biathlon: Men’s 4×7.5km Relay Gold Medal Final

4 p.m.

NBCSN — Hockey Game of the Day (replay); Hockey Game of the Day II (replay); Olympic Ice

5 p.m.

CNBC — Curling: Women’s Semifinal

8 p.m.

NBC — Alpine Skiing: Team Event Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Snowboarding: Men’s Big Air Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Four-Man Bobsled: Competition; Speed Skating: Men’s 1000m Gold Medal Final

NBCSN — Biathlon: Men’s 4×7.5km Relay Gold Medal Final; Women’s Curling: Semifinal (replay)

11:35 p.m.

NBC — Snowboarding: Men’s & Women’s Parallel Giant Slalom competition

Midnight (Saturday)

NBCSN — Cross Country: Men’s 50km Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

3 a.m. (Saturday)

NBCSN — Curling: Men’s Gold Medal Final