(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Monday, May 31
COLLEGE BASEBALL
12 p.m.
ESPN2 — NCAA Baseball Championship Selection Special
COLLEGE GOLF (MEN’S)
5 p.m.
GOLF — NCAA Championships: Individual National Championship, Grayhawk Golf Club, Scottsdale, Ariz.
COLLEGE LACROSSE (MEN’S)
1 p.m.
ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: Virginia vs. Maryland, Championship, East Hartford, Conn.
CYCLING
2 a.m. (Tuesday)
NBCSN — UCI: The Criterium du Dauphine, Stage 2, 107 miles, Brioude to Saugues, France (taped)
HIGH SCHOOL LACROSSE (BOY’S)
7 p.m.
ESPNU — Nationals: TBD, Championship, Washington
HORSE RACING
12:30 p.m.
FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races
IIHF HOCKEY
9 a.m.
NHLN — World Championship: U.S. vs. Germany, Round Robin, Group B, Riga, Latvia
1 p.m.
NHLN — World Championship: Russia vs. Sweden, Round Robin, Group A, Riga, Latvia
5 a.m. (Tuesday)
NHLN — World Championship: Canada vs. Finland, Round Robin, Group B, Riga, Latvia
MLB BASEBALL
1 p.m.
ESPN — Minnesota at Baltimore
2 p.m.
BALLY — Philadelphia at Cincinnati
4 p.m.
ESPN — Boston at Houston
8 p.m.
ESPN — Pittsburgh at Kansas City
11 p.m.
MLBN — NY Mets at Arizona OR St. Louis at LA Dodgers (Games Joined in Progress)
NBA BASKETBALL
7 p.m.
TNT — Eastern Conference Playoff: Philadelphia at Washington, First Round, Game 4
9:30 p.m.
TNT — Western Conference Playoff: Utah at Memphis, First Round, Game 4
NHL HOCKEY
7 p.m.
CNBC — Stanley Cup North Division Playoff: Montréal at Toronto, First Round, Game 7
7:30 p.m.
NBCSN — Stanley Cup Playoff: NY Islanders at Boston, East Division Final, Game 2
SOCCER (MEN’S)
11:50 a.m.
ESPNU — UEFA U-21: Netherlands vs. France, Quarterfinal, Budapest, Hungary
2:50 p.m.
ESPNU — UEFA U-21: Portugal vs. Italy, Quarterfinal, Ljubljana, Slovenia
TRACK AND FIELD
7 p.m.
ESPN2 — ATL: The Duval County Challenge, Jacksonville, Fla.
TENNIS
5 a.m.
TENNIS — ATP/WTA: The French Open, First Round, Paris
6 a.m.
TENNIS — ATP/WTA: The French Open, First Round, Paris
5 a.m. (Tuesday)
TENNIS — ATP/WTA: The French Open, First Round, Paris
6 a.m. (Tuesday)
TENNIS — ATP/WTA: The French Open, First Round, Paris
Tuesday, June 1
COLLEGE GOLF (MEN’S)
12 p.m.
GOLF — NCAA Championships: Team Match Play, Quarterfinals, Grayhawk Golf Club, Scottsdale, Ariz.
5 p.m.
GOLF — NCAA Championships: Team Match Play, Semifinals, Grayhawk Golf Club, Scottsdale, Ariz.
MLB BASEBALL
6 p.m.
FS1 — Chicago White Sox at Cleveland
7 p.m.
BALLY — Philadelphia at Cincinnati
NBA BASKETBALL
7:30 p.m.
TNT — NBA Playoff: Boston at Brooklyn, First Round, Game 5
9 p.m.
NBA — NBA Playoff: Portland at Denver, First Round, Game 5
10 p.m.
TNT — NBA Playoff: L.A. Lakers at Phoenix, First Round, Game 5
NHL HOCKEY
7 p.m.
NBCSN — Stanley Cup Playoff: TBA, Second Round
9:30 p.m.
NBCSN — Stanley Cup Playoff: TBA, Second Round
WNBA BASKETBALL
8 p.m.
ESPN2 — Phoenix at Chicago
10 p.m.
ESPN2 — Inidana at Seattle