(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Friday, May 24
AUTO RACING
11 a.m.
NBCSN — IndyCar Racing: Indy500 Carb Day, Indianapolis, Ind.
1 p.m.
NBCSN — IndyCar Racing: IndyLights, Indianapolis, Ind.
2 p.m.
NBCSN — IndyCar Racing: Indy500 Carb Day, Indianapolis, Ind.
5:55 a.m. (Saturday)
ESPN2 — Formula One: Monaco Grand Prix, practice session 3, Monaco
6:30 a.m. (Saturday)
FS1 — FIA Formula E Championship: Berlin ePrix, Round 10, Germany
COLLEGE BASEBALL
4 p.m.
SEC — SEC Tournament: Teams TBD, Fourth Round
4:30 p.m.
BTN — Big Ten Tournament: Teams TBD, Third Round
7:30 p.m.
SEC — SEC Tournament: Teams TBD, Fourth Round
8:30 p.m.
BTN — Big Ten Tournament: Teams TBD, Third Round
COLLEGE LACROSSE (WOMEN’S)
5 p.m.
ESPNEWS — D1 Women’s Lacrosse Championship: North Carolina vs. Boston College, Semifinal 1
7:30 p.m.
ESPNEWS — D1 Women’s Lacrosse Championship: Northwestern vs. Maryland, Semifinal 2
COLLEGE SOFTBALL
3 p.m.
ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: Northwestern at Oklahoma, Super Regional, Game 1
5 p.m.
ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: LSU at Minnesota, Super Regional, Game 1
7 p.m.
ESPN — NCAA Tournament: Oklahoma State at Florida State, Super Regional, Game 1
ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: Tennessee at Florida, Super Regional, Game 1
ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: Mississippi at Arizona, Super Regional, Game 1
9 p.m.
ESPN — NCAA Tournament: Texas at Alabama, Super Regional, Game 2
ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament: Kentucky at Washington, Super Regional, Game 1
ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: UCLA at James Madison, Super Regional, Game 1
GOLF
9:30 a.m.
GOLF — European Tour Golf: Made in Denmark, second round, Denmark
1 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour Champions Golf: KitchenAid Senior PGA Championship, second round, Rochester, N.Y.
4 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour Golf: Charles Schwab Challenge, second round, Fort Worth, Texas
6:30 a.m. (Saturday)
GOLF — European Tour Golf: Made in Denmark, third round, Denmark
MLB BASEBALL
2 p.m.
Fox Sports Ohio — Cincinnati at Chicago Cubs
MLB — Cincinnati at Chicago Cubs
8 p.m.
MLB — Boston at Houston OR Atlanta at St. Louis
SOCCER (MEN’S)
11:50 a.m.
FS2 — FIFA U-20 World Cup: Qatar vs. Nigeria, Group D
2:20 p.m.
FS2 — FIFA U-20 World Cup: Uruguay vs. Norway, Group C
2:30 p.m.
FS1 — FIFA U-20 World Cup: Ukraine vs. U.S., Group D —-