All Times EDT
FIRST FOUR
At UD Arena
Dayton, Ohio
Tuesday, March 19
Fairleigh Dickinson 82, Prairie View A&M 76
Belmont 81, Temple 70
Wednesday, March 20
North Dakota State 78, N.C. Central 74
Arizona State 74, St. John’s 65
EAST REGIONAL
First Round
Thursday, March 21
At Jacksonville Veterans Memorial Arena
Jacksonville, Fla.
LSU 79, Yale 74
Maryland 79, Belmont 77
At Wells Fargo Arena
Des Moines, Iowa
Minnesota 86, Louisville 76
Michigan State 76, Bradley 65
Friday, March 22
At Colonial Life Arena
Columbia, S.C.
Duke 85, North Dakota State 62
UCF 73, VCU 58
At SAP Center
San Jose, Calif.
Liberty 80, Mississippi State 76
Virginia Tech 66, Saint Louis 52
Second Round
Saturday, March 23
At Jacksonville Veterans Memorial Arena
Jacksonville, Fla.
LSU 69, Maryland 67
At Wells Fargo Arena
Des Moines, Iowa
Michigan State 70, Minnesota 50
Sunday, March 24
At Colonial Life Arena
Columbia, S.C.
Duke 77, UCF 76
At SAP Center
San Jose, Calif.
Virginia Tech 67, Liberty 58
At Capital One Arena
Washington
Regional Semifinals
Friday, March 29
Duke (31-5) vs. Virginia Tech (26-8), TBA
Michigan State (30-6) vs. LSU (28-6), TBA
SOUTH REGIONAL
First Round
Thursday, March 21
At The XL Center
Hartford, Conn.
Villanova 61, Saint Mary’s 57
Purdue 61, Old Dominion 48
Friday, March 22
At Colonial Life Arena
Columbia, S.C.
Oklahoma 95, Mississippi 72
Virginia 71, Gardner-Webb 56
At Nationwide Arena
Columbus, Ohio
Iowa 79, Cincinnati 72
Tennessee 77, Colgate 70
At SAP Center
San Jose, Calif.
UC Irvine 70, Kansas State 64
Oregon 72, Wisconsin 54
Second Round
Saturday, March 23
At The XL Center
Hartford, Conn.
Purdue 87, Villanova 61
Sunday, March 24
At Colonial Life Arena
Columbia, S.C.
Virginia (30-3) vs. Oklahoma (20-13), late
At Nationwide Arena
Columbus, Ohio
Tennessee 83, Iowa 77
At SAP Center
San Jose, Calif.
UC Irvine (31-5) vs. Oregon (24-12), late
At KFC Yum! Center
Louisville, Ky.
Regional Semifinals
Thursday, March 28
Virginia-Oklahoma winner vs. UC Irvine-Oregon winner, TBA
Tennessee (31-5) vs. Purdue (25-9), TBA
MIDWEST REGIONAL
First Round
Thursday, March 21
At Jacksonville Veterans Memorial Arena
Jacksonville, Fla.
Kentucky 79, Abilene Christian 44
Wofford 84, Seton Hall 68
At Vivint Smart Home Arena
Salt Lake City
Auburn 78, New Mexico State 77
Kansas 87, Northeastern 53
Friday, March 22
At Nationwide Arena
Columbus, Ohio
Washington 78, Utah State 61
North Carolina 88, Iona 73
At BOK Center
Tulsa, Okla.
Houston 84, Georgia State 55
Ohio State 62, Iowa State 59
Second Round
Saturday, March 23
At Jacksonville Veterans Memorial Arena
Jacksonville, Fla.
Kentucky 62, Wofford 56
At Vivint Smart Home Arena
Salt Lake City
Auburn 89, Kansas 75
Sunday, March 24
At Nationwide Arena
Columbus, Ohio
North Carolina 81, Washington 59
At BOK Center
Tulsa, Okla.
Houston (32-3) vs. Ohio State (20-14), late
At The Sprint Center
Kansas City, Mo.
Regional Semifinals
Friday, March 29
North Carolina (29-6) vs. Auburn (28-9), TBA
Kentucky (29-6) vs. Houston-Ohio State winner, TBA
WEST REGIONAL
First Round
Thursday, March 21
At The XL Center
Hartford, Conn.
Florida State 76, Vermont 69
Murray State 83, Marquette 64
At Wells Fargo Arena
Des Moines, Iowa
Florida 70, Nevada 61
Michigan 74, Montana 55
At Vivint Smart Home Arena
Salt Lake City
Gonzaga 87, Fairleigh Dickinson 49
Baylor 78, Syracuse 69
Friday, March 22
At BOK Center
Tulsa, Okla.
Texas Tech 72, Northern Kentucky 57
Buffalo 91, Arizona State 74
Second Round
Saturday, March 23
At The XL Center
Hartford, Conn.
Florida State 90, Murray State 62
At Wells Fargo Arena
Des Moines, Iowa
Michigan 64, Florida 49
At Vivint Smart Home Arena
Salt Lake City
Gonzaga 83, Baylor 71
Sunday, March 24
At BOK Center
Tulsa, Okla.
Texas Tech 78, Buffalo 58
At Honda Center
Anaheim, Calif.
Regional Semifinals
Thursday, March 28
Gonzaga (32-3) vs. Florida State (29-7), TBA
Michigan (30-6) vs. Texas Tech (28-6), TBA