Sports on TV

Ohio State receiver Terry McLaurin, right, catches a touchdown pass over Minnesota defensive back Coney Durr during the first half of an NCAA college football game Saturday, Oct. 13, 2018, in Columbus, Ohio. (AP Photo/Jay LaPrete) -

(All times Eastern)

Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts

Saturday, Oct. 20

AUTO RACING

10:30 a.m.

CNBC — NASCAR, Monster Energy Series, Hollywood Casino 400, practice, at Kansas City, Kan.

11:30 a.m.

CNBC — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Kansas Lottery 300, qualifying, at Kansas City, Kan.

1 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR, Monster Energy Series, Hollywood Casino 400, final practice, at Kansas City, Kan.

1:55 p.m.

ESPNEWS — Formula One, United States Grand Prix, practice, at Austin, Texas

3 p.m.

NBC — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Kansas Lottery 300, at Kansas City, Kan.

4:55 p.m.

ESPNEWS — Formula One, United States Grand Prix, qualifying, at Austin, Texas

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

Noon

ABC — Oklahoma at TCU

BTN — Northwestern at Rutgers

CBSSN — Miami (Ohio) at Army

ESPN — Auburn at Mississippi

ESPN2 — Maryland at Iowa

ESPNU — Cincinnati at Temple

FOX — Michigan at Michigan St.

FS1 — Illinois at Wisconsin

SEC — Tulsa at Arkansas

3:30 p.m.

ABC — Penn St. at Indiana

BTN – Minnesota at Nebraska

CBS — Alabama at Tennessee

CBSSN — Houston at Navy

ESPN — NC State at Clemson

ESPN2 — Wake Forest at Florida St.

ESPNU — SMU at Tulane

FOX — Colorado at Washington

FS1 — Kansas at Texas Tech

4 p.m.

SEC — Memphis at Missouri

7 p.m.

CBSSN — UConn at USF

ESPN — Mississippi St. at LSU

ESPN2 — UCF at East Carolina

7:30 p.m.

ABC — Ohio St. at Purdue

ESPNU — Fresno St. at New Mexico

FOX — Oregon at Washington St.

SEC — Vanderbilt at Kentucky

10:30 p.m.

CBSSN — San Jose St. at San Diego St.

ESPN2 — Arizona at UCLA

ESPNU — Grambling at Alcorn St. (same-day tape)

FIGURE SKATING

6 p.m.

NBCSN — ISU Grand Prix, Skate America, Men’s Free Skate, at Everett, Wash.

GOLF

8 a.m.

GOLF — European PGA, Andalucia Valderrama Masters, third round, at Sotogrande, Spain

12:30 p.m.

GOLF — LPGA Tour, Buick Shanghai, third round, at Shanghai (same-day tape)

2:30 p.m.

GOLF — Champions Tour, Dominion Energy Charity Classic, second round, at Richmond, Va.

10 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour, The CJ Cup at Nine Bridges, final round, at Jeju Island, South Korea

MLB BASEBALL

9 p.m.

FS1 — NL Championship Series, Game 7, L.A. Dodgers at Milwaukee (if necessary)

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

9 p.m.

NBCSN — Professional Fighters League, playoffs, at Washington

NBA BASKETBALL

7 p.m.

NBA — Toronto at Washington

10:30 p.m.

ESPN — Houston at L.A. Lakers

SOCCER

7:30 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League, Chelsea vs. Manchester United

9:30 a.m.

FS1 — Bundesliga, Wolfsburg vs. Bayern Munich

FS2 — Bundesliga, Stuttgart vs. Borussia Dortmund

10 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League, West Ham vs. Tottenham

12:30 p.m.

FS2 — Bundesliga, Schalke vs. Werder Bremen

NBC — Premier League, Huddersfield Town vs. Liverpool

10 p.m.

FS2 — Liga MX, Monterrey vs. Toluca —-

Sunday, Oct. 21

AUTO RACING

1:30 p.m.

ABC — Formula One, United States Grand Prix, at Austin, Texas

2:30 p.m.

NBC — NASCAR, Monster Energy Series, Hollywood Casino 400, at Kansas City, Kan.

BEACH VOLLEYBALL

4 p.m.

ESPN2 — p1440 Series, Las Vegas Open, at Las Vegas

COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL

2 p.m.

ESPN2 — Stanford at Oregon

FIGURE SKATING

12:30 p.m.

NBC — ISU Grand Prix, Skate America, at Everett, Wash. (taped)

4 p.m.

NBCSN — ISU Grand Prix, Skate America, Ladies’ Free Skate, at Everett, Wash.

GOLF

7:30 a.m.

GOLF — European PGA, Andalucia Valderrama Masters, final round, at Sotogrande, Spain

Noon

GOLF — LPGA Tour, Buick Shanghai, final round, at Shanghai (same-day tape)

2:30 p.m.

GOLF — Champions Tour, Dominion Energy Charity Classic, final round, at Richmond, Va.

NBA BASKETBALL

9 p.m.

NBA — Houston at L.A. Clippers

NFL FOOTBALL

9:30 a.m.

CBS — Tennessee vs. L.A. Chargers, at London

1 p.m.

CBS — Regional coverage, Houston at Jacksonville, New England at Chicago OR Buffalo at Indianapolis

FOX — Regional coverage, Carolina at Philadelphia, Minnesota at N.Y. Jets, Cleveland at Tampa Bay OR Detroit at Miami

4 p.m.

FOX — Regional coverage, New Orleans at Baltimore

4:25 p.m.

CBS — Regional coverage, Dallas at Washington OR L.A. Rams at San Francisco

8:20 p.m.

NBC — Cincinnati at Kansas City

RUGBY

8 a.m.

NBCSN — European Champions Cup, Newcastle Falcons vs. Montpellier Hérault

SOCCER

6:25 a.m.

ESPN2 — Serie A, Frosinone Calcio vs. Empoli FC

9:30 a.m.

FS1 — Bundesliga, Hertha Berlin vs. Freiberg

11 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League, Everton vs. Crystal Palace

Noon

FS2 — Bundesliga, Borussia Moenchengladbach vs. Mainz

3 p.m.

ESPN — MLS, Chicago at Atlanta United

5 p.m.

ESPN — MLS, L.A. Galaxy at Minnesota United

WRESTLING

Midnight (Monday)

NBCSN — UWW World Championships, Day 1, Men’s Freestyle finals, at Budapest, Hungary (same-day tape)

Ohio State receiver Terry McLaurin, right, catches a touchdown pass over Minnesota defensive back Coney Durr during the first half of an NCAA college football game Saturday, Oct. 13, 2018, in Columbus, Ohio. (AP Photo/Jay LaPrete)
https://maysville-online.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/10/web1_121451812-468e8b035c684b25bb43a913e152cba4-1.jpgOhio State receiver Terry McLaurin, right, catches a touchdown pass over Minnesota defensive back Coney Durr during the first half of an NCAA college football game Saturday, Oct. 13, 2018, in Columbus, Ohio. (AP Photo/Jay LaPrete)