8th Region Boys’ Golf Tournament Team/Individual Scores

-

TEAM SCORES

Rank; School; Score

1. Highlands – 293 (qualified for state tourney)

2. Grant County- 307 (qualified for state tourney)

3. Mason County- 316

4. Bourbon County – 325

5. Bishop Brossart – 328

6. Pendleton County – 349

7. Campbell County – 352

8. Newport Central Catholic – 362

9. Fleming County – 375

t-10. Nicholas County – 377

t-10. Harrison County – 377

12. Augusta – 447

INDIVIDUAL SCORES

Par 71

Rank; Name; School; Score

t-1. *Justin Gabbard, Highlands – 70 (won in playoff)

t-1. Tyler Mitts, Grant County – 70

3. Luke Muller, Highlands – 71

t-4. Ryan Mitts, Grant County – 72

t-4. Ryan Leigh, Highlands – 72

6. Jerod Baynum, Bishop Brossart – 73* (qualified for state tourney)

t-7. Clay Monroe, Pendleton County – 76* (qualified for state tourney)

t-7. Mason Butler, Mason County – 76* (qualified for state tourney)

t-7. Zack Stacy, Bourbon County – 76

t-7. Jake Wells, Bourbon County – 76

11. Evan Schumacher, Mason County – 77

t-12. Kaden Grooms, Mason County – 78

t-12. Michael Geiman, Bishop Brossart – 78

t-12. Anthony Vascotto, Harrison County – 78

15. Noah Haubner, Campbell County – 79

t-16. Joel Craft, Highlands – 80

t-16. Luke Ziegler, Newport Central Catholic – 80

18. Korey Blake, Bourbon County – 81

t-19. Kyle Lewis, Grant County – 82

t-19. Tate Letcher, Nicholas County – 82

t-21. Logan Hughes, Fleming County – 83

t-21. Lucas Allnut, Grant County – 83

t-23. Spencer Magee, Mason County – 85

t-23. Tyler Kruetzkamp, Newport Central Catholic – 85

25. Logan Shepherd, Mason County – 86

t-26. Ethan Eilerman, Bishop Brossart – 87

t-26. Sam Appelman, Augusta – 87

28. Blake Steele, Pendleton County – 88

29. Tristan Mitchell, Harrison County – 89

t-30. Hunter High, Fleming County – 90

t-30. Adam Owens, Bishop Brossart – 90

t-30. Kyle Hart, Campbell County – 90

33. Calvin Bertram, Campbell County – 91

t-34. Noah Barnard, Pendleton County – 92

t-34. Hayden Baker, Bourbon County – 92

t-34. Noah Wirth, Campbell County – 92

t-34. Steven Grimme, Highlands – 92

t-38. Brice Redden, Pendleton County – 93

t-38. Bryce Spencer, Grant County – 93

t-38. Drew Wilson, Campbell County – 93

41. Logan Schuetz, Newport Central Catholic – 94

t-42. Samuel Johnson, Fleming County – 95

t-42. Jacob Vascotto, Harrison County – 95

44. Hunter Wells, Nicholas County – 96

45. Jackson Yazell, Nicholas County – 99

46. Drew Anderson, Nicholas County – 100

47. Jason Hunt, Nicholas County – 101

t-48. Johnny Powers, Newport Central Catholic – 103

t-48. Logan Butts, Newport Central Catholic – 103

t-48. Jaeren Wallingford, Fleming County – 107

t-48. Christian Blair, Bishop Brossart – 107

52. John Paul Cordle, Augusta – 108

53. Ian Boland, Harrison County – 115

54. Joseph Mains, Augusta – 123

55. Aiden Roberts, Bourbon County – 127

56. Preston Philpot, Augusta – 129

57. Adam Derico, Pendelton County – 148

https://maysville-online.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/09/web1_168.jpg