Friday’s KHSAA Prep Football Schedule

Bracken County's Kysten Morales runs through a drill during a preseason practice, Thursday, Aug. 2, in Brooksville. -

Thursday, September 6

Tates Creek at Paul Laurence Dunbar, 7:30 PM

Friday, September 7

Scott County at Archbishop Moeller, OH, 7:30 PM

Russell at Ashland Blazer, 7:30 PM

Central at Ballard, 7:00 PM

Nelson County at Bardstown, 7:30 PM

Monroe Count- at Barren County, 7:00 PM

Western Hills at Bath County, 7:30 PM

Newport Central Catholic at Belfry, 7:30 PM

Holy Cross (Louisville) at Bethlehem, 7:30 PM

Holmes at Boone County, 7:00 PM

Estill County at Boyd County, 7:30 PM

Prestonsburg at Breathitt County, 7:30 PM

Apollo at Butler County, 7:00 PM

Crittenden County at Caldwell County, 7:00 PM

Cooper at Campbell County, 7:00 PM

Kentucky Country Day at Carroll County, 7:30 PM

Perry County Central at Clay County, 7:30 PM

Oldham County at Collins, 7:30 PM

Beechwood at Corbin, 7:30 PM

Kings, OH at Covington Catholic, 7:00 PM

Pulaski County at Danville, 7:30 PM

Simon Kenton at Dixie Heights, 7:00 PM

Jenkins at East Ridge, 7:30 PM

Waggener at Eastern, 7:00 PM

Christian Academy-Louisville at Elizabethtown, 7:30 PM

Atherton at Eminence, 7:30 PM

Owen County at Fairview, 7:30 PM

Butler at Fern Creek, 7:30 PM

Murray at Fort Campbell, 7:00 PM

Lafayette at Frederick Douglass, 7:30 PM

Webster County at Fulton City, 7:30 PM

Ludlow at Gallatin County, 7:30 PM

Mercer County at Garrard County, 7:30 PM

Montgomery County at George Rogers Clark, 7:30 PM

Henderson County at Gibson Southern, IN, 7:00 PM

Allen County-Scottsville at Glasgow, 7:00 PM

Campbellsville at Green County, 8:00 PM

Raceland at Greenup County, 7:30 PM

Franklin-Simpson at Greenwood, 7:00 PM

Daviess County at Hancock County, 7:00 PM

Middlesboro at Harlan, 7:30 PM

Paris at Harrison County, 7:30 PM

Caverna at Hart County, 7:00 PM

Southwestern at Henry Clay, 7:30 PM

Spencer County at Henry County, 7:30 PM

Walton-Verona at Holy Cross (Covington), 7:00 PM

Todd County Central at Hopkins County Central, 7:00 PM

Christian County at Hopkinsville, 7:00 PM

Phelps at Jackson County, 7:30 PM

Moore at Jeffersontown, 7:00 PM

South Charleston, WV at Johnson Central, 7:30 PM

Harlan County at Knox Central, 7:30 PM

South Laurel at Leslie County, 7:30 PM

Lexington Christian at Lexington Catholic, 7:30 PM

East Jessamine at Lincoln County, 7:30 PM

Marion County at Lloyd Memorial, 7:30 PM

Russellville at Logan County, 7:00 PM

Floyd Central at Lynn Camp, 7:30 PM

Madison Central at Madison Southern. 7:30 PM

Union County at Madisonville-North Hopkins, 7:00 PM

Betsy Layne at Magoffin County, 7:30 PM

Calloway County at Marshall County, 7:00 PM

Morgan County at Mason County, 7:30 PM

Mayfield at McCracken County, 7:00 PM

Fort Knox at McCreary Central, 7:30 PM

Breckinridge County at Meade County, 8:00 PM

Adair County at Metcalfe County, 7:00 PM

McLean County at Muhlenberg County, 7:00 PM

Bishop Brossart at Newport, 7:00 PM

Lewis County at Nicholas County, 7:30 PM

Pleasure Ridge Park at North Hardin, 7:30 PM

Grant County at North Laurel, 7:30 PM

Grayson County at Ohio County, 7:00 PM

Bowling Green at Owensboro, 7:00 PM

South Spencer, IN at Owensboro Catholic, 7:00 PM

Graves County at Paducah Tilghman, 7:00 PM

Dayton at Pendleton County, 7:30 PM

Clinton County at Pickett County, TN, 7:00 PM

Hurley, VA at Pike County Central, 7:30 PM

Paintsville at Pikeville, 7:30 PM

Berea at Pineville, 7:30 PM

Lawrence County at Powell County, 7:30 PM

Fleming County at Rowan County, 7:30 PM

West Jessamine at Russell County, 6:30 PM

Highlands at Ryle, 7:00 PM

North Bullitt at Shelby County, 7:30 PM

Knott County Central at Shelby Valley, 7:30 PM

Mt. View, WV at Sheldon Clark, 7:30 PM

Hazard at Somerset, 7:30 PM

North Oldham at South Oldham, 7:30 PM

Central Hardin at South Warren, 7:00 PM

Seneca at Southern, 7:00 PM

Fairdale at St. Xavier, 7:30 PM

Fulton County at Stewart County, TN, 7:30 PM

LaRue County at Taylor County, 7:30 PM

Ballard Memorial at Trigg County, 7:00 PM

Male at Trinity (Louisville), 7:30 PM

Letcher County Central at Union [Appalachia/Powell Valley], VA – 7:30 PM

Anderson County at Valley, 7:30 PM

John Hardin at Warren Central, 7:00 PM

Edmonson County at Warren East, 7:00 PM

Thomas Nelson at Washington County, 7:30 PM

Boyle County at Wayne County, 7:30 PM

East Carter at West Carter, 7:30 PM

DuPont Manual at Western, 7:30 PM

Frankfort at Williamsburg, 7:30 PM

Rockcastle County at Woodford County, 7:30 PM

Saturday, September 8, 2018

Scott at Conner, 7:00 PM

Bellevue at St. Bernard-Elmwood Place, OH, 6:00 PM

Bracken County’s Kysten Morales runs through a drill during a preseason practice, Thursday, Aug. 2, in Brooksville.
https://maysville-online.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/09/web1_Bracken-County-Football_3.jpgBracken County’s Kysten Morales runs through a drill during a preseason practice, Thursday, Aug. 2, in Brooksville.