Friday’s KHSAA Prep Football Schedule

Lewis County's Garrett Applegate will be the Lions' feature back for the 2018 season, hoping to build upon an 820-yard campaign from a season ago. -

FRIDAY, AUGUST 31

North Laurel vs. Middlesboro (at Clay County), 6:00 PM Appalachian Bowl

East Jessamine at Clay County, 8:30 PM Appalachian Bowl

Madison Central vs. Southwestern (at Madison Southern), 5:30 PM Doc Sipple Bowl

Bourbon County at Madison Southern, 8:00 PM Doc Sipple Bowl

Anderson County at Mercer County, 7:30 PM Farmers National Bank Game

Floyd Central at Breathitt County, 7:30 PM Kentucky River Medical Center Honey Bowl

Butler County at Russellville, 7:00 PM Linton-Wren Kick-off Classic

Paintsville at Frederick Douglass, 7:30 PM Mingua Beef Jerky Bowl

Pike County Central at Bell County, 7:30 PM Pride of the Mountains Bowl

Barren County at Adair County, 7:00 PM

Greenwood at Allen County-Scottsville, 7:00 PM

McLean County at Apollo, 7:00 PM

Trinity (Louisville) at Archbishop Moeller, OH – 7:00 PM

Shawnee at Atherton, 7:00 PM

Powell County at Bath County, 7:30 PM

Somerset at Beechwood, 7:30 PM

Bryan Station at Belfry, 7:30 PM

Green County at Berea, 7:30 PM

Hart County at Bethlehem, 8:00 PM

Bellevue at Bishop Brossart, 7:00 PM

Ryle at Boone County, 7:00 PM

South Point, OH at Boyd County, 7:30 PM

Danville at Boyle County, 7:30 PM

Southern at Bullitt Central, 7:30 PM

Spencer County at Bullitt East, 7:30 PM

Hopkinsville at Caldwell County, 7:00 PM

Metcalfe County at Calloway County, 7:00 PM

Taylor County at Campbellsville, 7:30 PM

Switzerland County, IN at Carroll County, 7:30 PM

Todd County Central at Caverna, 7:00 PM

Central Hardin at Christian Academy-Louisville, 7:30 PM

Henderson County at Christian County, 7:00 PM

McCreary Central at Clinton County, 7:00 PM

Ballard at Collins, 7:30 PM

Covington Catholic at Cooper, 7:30 PM

John Hardin at Daviess County, 7:00 PM

Milford, OH at Dixie Heights, 7:00 PM

Betsy Layne at East Carter, 7:30 PM

Grayson County at Edmonson County, 7:00 PM

Nicholas County at Fairview, 7:30 PM

Central at Fern Creek, 7:30 PM

Gallatin County at Finneytown, OH, 7:30 PM

Eminence at Fort Knox, 7:30 PM

North College Hill, OH at Frankfort, 7:00 PM

Woodford County at Franklin County, 7:30 PM

South Warren at Franklin-Simpson, 7:00 PM

Fulton City at Fulton County, 7:00 PM

Paul Laurence Dunbar at George Rogers Clark, 7:30 PM

Ashland Blazer at George Washington (Charleston), WV, 7:30 PM

Fort Campbell at Glasgow, 7:00 PM

Henry County at Grant County, 7:30 PM

Fleming County at Greenup County, 7:30 PM

Ohio County at Hancock County, 7:00 PM

Thomas Walker (Ewing), VA at Harlan, 7:30 PM

Montgomery County at Harrison County, 7:30 PM

Scott County at Highlands, 7:30 PM

Walton-Verona at Holmes, 7:00 PM

DeSales at Holy Cross (Louisville), 7:00 PM

Muhlenberg County at Hopkins County Central, 7:00 PM

Valley at Iroquois, 7:00 PM

Henry Clay at Johnson Central, 7:30 PM

Washington County at Kentucky Country Day, 7:30 PM

Perry County Central at Knott County Central, 7:30 PM

Lexington Catholic at Lafayette, 7:30 PM

Prestonsburg at Lawrence County, 7:30 PM

Hazard at Letcher County Central, 7:30 PM

Garrard County at Lincoln County, 7:30 PM

Breckinridge County at Logan County, 7:00 PM

Jackson County at Lynn Camp, 7:30 PM

East Ridge at Magoffin County, 7:30 PM

Doss at Male, 7:30 PM

Bardstown at Marion County, 7:30 PM

Ballard Memorial at Marshall County, 7:00 PM

Rowan County at Mason County, 7:30 PM

Paducah Tilghman at Mayfield, 7:00 PM

Graves County at McCracken County, 7:00 PM

Shelby County at Meade County, 7:30 PM

Warren Central at Monroe County, 7:00 PM

Jenkins at Morgan County, 7:30 PM

Madisonville-North Hopkins at Murray, 7:00 PM

Fairdale at Nelson County, 7:30 PM

Owen County at Newport, 7:30 PM

Campbell County at Newport Central Catholic, 7:00 PM

Jeffersontown at North Bullitt, 7:30 PM

Elizabethtown at North Hardin, 7:30 PM

Waggener at North Oldham, 7:30 PM

Owensboro at Owensboro Catholic, 7:00 PM

Bracken County at Pendleton County, 7:30 PM

Sheldon Clark at Phelps, 7:00 PM

Paris at Pineville, 7:30 PM

Eastern at Pleasure Ridge Park, 7:00 PM

Corbin at Pulaski County, 7:30 PM

West Carter at Raceland, 7:30 PM

Shelby Valley at Ridgeview (Clintwood), VA, 7:30 PM

Ironton, OH at Russell, 7:30 PM

Casey County at Russell County, 6:30 PM

Holy Cross (Covington) at Scott, 7:00 PM

Moore at Seneca, 7:30 PM

Conner at Simon Kenton, 7:00 PM

Bowling Green at St. Xavier, 7:30 PM

Harlan County at Tates Creek, 7:30 PM

LaRue County at Thomas Nelson, 7:30 PM

Crittenden County at Trigg County, 7:00 PM

Switzerland County, IN at Trimble County, 7:30 PM

Webster County at Union County, 7:00 PM

Warren East at Wayne County, 8:00 PM

South Laurel at West Jessamine, 7:30 PM

Butler at Western, 7:30 PM

Rockcastle County at Whitley County, 7:30 PM

Leslie County at Williamsburg, 7:30 PM

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 1

Vincennes Lincoln, IN at Lexington Christian, 7:00 PM

Lewis County’s Garrett Applegate will be the Lions’ feature back for the 2018 season, hoping to build upon an 820-yard campaign from a season ago.
https://maysville-online.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/08/web1_Applegate1-2.jpgLewis County’s Garrett Applegate will be the Lions’ feature back for the 2018 season, hoping to build upon an 820-yard campaign from a season ago.