Laurel Oaks Classic Team/Individual Scores

EVAN DENNISON - [email protected]
Lewis County's Logan Liles (right) and Mason County's Mason Butler shake hands after Saturday's round at Laurel Oaks Golf Course. -

LAUREL OAKS CLASSIC TEAM RESULTS

SATURDAY, AUGUST 25

PAR 72

RANK; SCHOOL; SCORE; INDIVIDUAL SCORES (*only top four count towards scoring)

1. Montgomery County (309) —- Garrett Smith 74, Luke Fuller 78, Jon Kosier 78, Kyle Amburgey 79, Logan McCormick 82

2. St. Henry (313) —- Evan Schwarz 74, Sam Connett 77, Mason Butler 81, Brennan Eilers 81, Elijah Heck 88

3. Mason County (315) —- Mason Butler 73, Evan Schumacher 77, Kaden Grooms 78, Logan Shepherd 87, Spencer Magee 88

4. Highlands (323) —- Luke Muller 75, Justin Gabbard 76, Ryan Leigh 84, Joel Craft 88, Steven Grimme 92

5. Bishop Brossart (337) —- Jerrod Baynum 79, Adam Owens 81, Michael Geiman 82, Ethan Eilerman 95, Alex Eilerman 95

6. West Carter (342) —- Tyson Webb 79, Chandler Easterling 81, Nick James 83, Trevor Calhoun 99

t-7. Lewis County (348) —- Logan Liles 78, Cameron Ruckel 83, Austin Ruggles 86, Mark Sparks 101, Avery Sexton 109

t-7. Bourbon County (348) —- Zach Stacy 82, Korey Blake 82, Jake Wells 86, Hayden Baker 98, Landon Martin 111

t-9. Pendleton County (349) —- Clay Monroe 83, Noah Bernard 83, Blake Steele 90, Brice Redden 93, Adam Derico 134

t-9. East Carter (349) —- Isaac Walker 76, Alex Harris 79, Titus McGlone 95, Cody Fouts 99, Matthew Tomolonis 104

11. Morgan County (352) —- Blake Evans 72, Tre Lykins 89, Jackson Ross 92, Wyatt Bartley 99

12. Franklin County (353) —- Camden Good 79, Sawyer Hulette 86, Abe VanHouten 91, Stephen Golson 97, Will Dowler 97

13. Ashland Blazer (358) —- Connor Calhoun 75, Jake Damron 78, Hunter Musser 98, Kyle McComis 107

14. Sayre (362) —- Jackson Graw 85, Ian Thornberry 91, Seth Rubin 92, Woods Freeman 94, Antonio DeMonden 96

15. DeSales (366) —- Andrew Bennett 82, Sebastian Allen 86, Luke Guilda 97, Nick Rudolph 101, Nick Coyle 108

16. Russell (369) —- Jonathan Grubbs 84, Gunner Cassidy 93, Max Waddell 95, Mack Hutchinson 97, CJ Bartram 124

17. Mason County (B) (371) —- Quin Grooms 89, JD Shepherd 89, Zack Ring 91, Chase Walton 102

18. Cooper (380) —- Spencer Chang 85, Evan Yost 90, Yogi Mariushi 98, Carson Neal 107, Tyler Kennedy 108

19. Fleming County (401) —- Logan Hughes 85, Hunter High 101, Jarren Wallingford 104, Samuel Johnson 111, Hunter McIntyre 121

20. East Carter (B) (461) —- Evan Napier 103, Price Harris 110, Ian Rice 124, McClain Dyer 131, Brady Shearer 131

21. Elliott County (N/A) —- Gage Evans 83, Gatlin Griffith 104, Eli Griffith 115, Cameron Adams N/A

INDIVIDUALS

Rowan County —- Luke Burrows 82, Christian Parker 96, Will Hedrick 103

Beechwood —- Mitchell Schilling 81, Will Stamm 86, Ben Epplen 87

Harrison County —- Anthony Vascotto 80, Jacob Vascotto 87, Tristan Mitchell 93

Nicholas County —- Drew Anderson 88, Jason Hunt 101

Chandler McCoy 85, Harrison Ward 98, Patrick Desomd 102

INDIVIDUAL LEADERBOARD (TOP 10)

RANK; PLAYER; SCHOOL; SCORE; (TO PAR)

1. Blake Evans, Morgan County —- 72 (E)

2. Mason Butler, Mason County —- 73 (+1)

t-3. Evan Schwarz, St. Henry —- 74 (+2)

t-3. Garrett Smith, Montgomer County —- 74 (+2)

t-5. Luke Muller, Highlands —- 75 (+3)

t-5. Connor Calhoun, Ashland —- 75 (+3)

t-7. Justin Gabbard, Highlands —- 76 (+4)

t-7. Isaac Walker, East Carter —- 76 (+4)

t-9. Evan Schumacher, Mason County —- 77 (+5)

t-9. Sam Connett, St. Henry —- 77 (+5)

Lewis County’s Logan Liles (right) and Mason County’s Mason Butler shake hands after Saturday’s round at Laurel Oaks Golf Course.
https://maysville-online.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/08/web1_182-1.jpgLewis County’s Logan Liles (right) and Mason County’s Mason Butler shake hands after Saturday’s round at Laurel Oaks Golf Course.

EVAN DENNISON

[email protected]