Sports on TV

Cincinnati Reds' Adam Duvall (23) celebrates with Joey Votto (19) after hitting a grand slam against the Arizona Diamondbacks during the fourth inning, Wednesday, in Phoenix. -

(All times Eastern)

Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts

Saturday, July 28

AUTO RACING

5:55 a.m.

ESPN2 — Formula One, Hungarian Grand Prix, practice, at Budapest, Hungary

8:55 a.m.

ESPNEWS — Formula One, Hungarian Grand Prix, qualifying, at Budapest, Hungary

9 a.m.

CNBC — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Gander Outdoors 400, practice, at Long Pond, Pa.

10 a.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, Gander Outdoors 150, qualifying, at Long Pond, Pa.

11:30 a.m.

CNBC — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Gander Outdoors 400, practice, at Long Pond, Pa.

1 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, Gander Outdoors 150, at Long Pond, Pa.

1:30 p.m.

NBCSN — IndyCar, Honda Indy 200 at Mid-Ohio, qualifying, at Lexington, Ohio

3 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, U.S. Cellular 250, qualifying, at Newton, Iowa

4 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Gander Outdoors 400, qualifying, at Long Pond, Pa.

5:30 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, U.S. Cellular 250, at Newton, Iowa

BASKETBALL

11 a.m.

ESPN — The Basketball Tournament, Super 16, Northeast region, Golden Eagles (Marquette) vs. Talladega Knights, at Atlanta

1 p.m.

ESPN — The Basketball Tournament, Super 16, Northeast region, Boeheim’s Army vs. Armored Athlete, at Atlanta

3 p.m.

ESPN — The Basketball Tournament, Super 16, West region, Team Challenge ALS vs. Sons Of Westwood (UCLA alumni), at Atlanta

5 p.m.

ESPNU — The Basketball Tournament, Super 16, West region, Gael Force (Saint Mary’s, Cal. alumni) vs. Eberlein Drive, at Atlanta

BOXING

10 p.m.

SHO — Mikey Garcia vs. Robert Easter Jr., WBC/IBF lightweight unification, at Los Angeles

CFL FOOTBALL

4 p.m.

ESPN2 — Ottawa at Hamilton

CYCLING

7:30 a.m.

NBCSN — Tour de France, Stage 20, from Saint-Pée-sur-Nivelle to Espelette, France

5 p.m.

NBC — Tour de France, Stage 20, from Saint-Pée-sur-Nivelle to Espelette, France (same-day tape)

DRAG RACING

8 p.m.

FS1 — NHRA, Toyota Sonoma Nationals, qualifying, at Sonoma, Calif. (same-day tape)

GOLF

9:30 a.m.

GOLF — British Senior Open, third round, at St. Andrews, Scotland

Noon

NBC — British Senior Open, third round, at St. Andrews, Scotland

1 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour, RBC Canadian Open, third round, at Oakville, Ontario

3 p.m.

CBS — PGA Tour, RBC Canadian Open, third round, at Oakville, Ontario

GOLF — LPGA Tour, Aberdeen Standard Investments Ladies Scottish Open, third round, at East Lothian, Scotland (same-day tape)

2 a.m. (Sunday)

GOLF — European PGA Tour, Porsche European Open, third round, at Hamburg, Germany (same-day tape)

HORSE RACING

6 p.m.

FS2 — Saratoga Live, Jim Dandy Stakes, at Saratoga Springs, N.Y.

MLB BASEBALL

1 p.m.

MLB — Kansas City at N.Y. Yankees

4 p.m.

FS1 — Chicago Cubs at St. Louis

7 p.m.

Fox Sports Ohio – Philadelphia at Cincinnati

MLB — Regional coverage, L.A. Dodgers at Atlanta OR N.Y. Mets at Pittsburgh

10 p.m.

MLB — Regional coverage, Seattle at L.A. Angels OR Milwaukee at San Francisco (games joined in progress)

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

6 p.m.

FOX — UFC Fight Night, prelims, at Calgary, Alberta

8 p.m.

FOX — UFC Fight Night, Eddie Alvarez vs. Dustin Poirier, at Calgary, Alberta

MOTOR SPORTS

11 p.m.

NBCSN — AMA, Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Series, Washougal National, at Washougal, Wash. (same-day tape)

SOCCER

7:30 a.m.

ESPN2 — International Champions Cup, Arsenal vs Paris Saint-Germain, at Singapore

1 p.m.

ESPN2 — International Champions Cup, Benfica vs Juventus, at Harrison, N.J.

1:55 p.m.

ESPNEWS — International Champions Cup, Chelsea vs. Internazionale, at Nice, France

5 p.m.

ESPN — International Champions Cup, Manchester United vs. Liverpool, at Ann Arbor, Mich.

7 p.m.

ESPN — International Champions Cup, Bayern Munich vs. Manchester City, at Miami

9 p.m.

ESPN — MLS, Houston at Portland

11 p.m.

ESPN — International Champions Cup, Barcelona vs. Tottenham Hotspur, at Pasadena, Calif.

SWIMMING

3 p.m.

NBC — U.S. National Championships, at Irvine, Calif. (taped)

1 a.m. (Sunday)

NBCSN — U.S. National Championships, at Irvine, Calif. (same-day tape)

TENNIS

7 p.m.

ESPN2 — ATP World Tour & U.S. Open Series, BB&T Atlanta Open, second semifinal, at Atlanta

WNBA BASKETBALL

3:30 p.m.

ABC — WNBA All-Star Game, at Minneapolis —-

Sunday, July 29

AUTO RACING

9:05 a.m.

ESPN2 — Formula One, Hungarian Grand Prix, at Budapest, Hungary

2:30 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Gander Outdoors 400, at Long Pond, Pa.

3:30 p.m.

CNBC — IndyCar, Honda Indy 200 at Mid-Ohio, at Lexington, Ohio

BASKETBALL

11 a.m.

ESPN — The Basketball Tournament, quarterfinals, at Atlanta

1 p.m.

ESPN — The Basketball Tournament, quarterfinals, at Atlanta

3 p.m.

ESPN — The Basketball Tournament, quarterfinals, at Atlanta

7 p.m.

ESPN2 — The Basketball Tournament, quarterfinals, at Atlanta

BEACH VOLLEYBALL

Midnight (Monday)

NBCSN — AVP Pro Series, Hermosa Beach Open, at Hermosa Beach, Calif. (same-day tape)

CYCLING

9:30 a.m.

NBCSN — Tour de France, Stage 21 (final stage), from Houilles to Paris/Champs-Élysées

DRAG RACING

4 p.m.

FOX — NHRA, Toyota Sonoma Nationals, finals, at Sonoma, Calif.

GOLF

9:30 a.m.

GOLF — British Senior Open, final round, at St. Andrews, Scotland

Noon

NBC — British Senior Open, final round, at St. Andrews, Scotland

1 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour, RBC Canadian Open, final round, at Oakville, Ontario

3 p.m.

CBS — PGA Tour, RBC Canadian Open, final round, at Oakville, Ontario

GOLF — LPGA Tour, Aberdeen Standard Investments Ladies Scottish Open, final round, at East Lothian, Scotland (same-day tape)

2 a.m. (Monday)

GOLF — European PGA Tour, Porsche European Open, final round, at Hamburg, Germany (same-day tape)

GYMNASTICS

2 p.m.

NBC — U.S. Classic, at Columbus, Ohio (taped)

HORSE RACING

4 p.m.

FS2 — Saratoga Live, Shuvee Stakes, at Saratoga Springs, N.Y.

5 p.m.

NBC — Breeders’ Cup Challenge Series: Haskell Invitational, at Oceanport, N.J.

MLB BASEBALL

1 p.m.

Fox Sports Ohio – Philadelphia at Cincinnati

1:30 p.m.

MLB — 2018 National Baseball Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony, at Cooperstown, N.Y.

TBS — L.A. Dodgers at Atlanta

8 p.m.

ESPN — Chicago Cubs at St. Louis

SOCCER

5 p.m.

ESPN — MLS, New York City FC at Seattle

7 p.m.

FS1 — Women, 2018 Tournament of Nations, United States vs. Australia, at East Hartford, Conn.

9:30 p.m.

FS1 — MLS, Orlando City at L.A. Galaxy

9 p.m.

ESPN2 — Women, International Champions Cup, final, at Miami

SWIMMING

3 p.m.

NBC — U.S. National Championships, at Irvine, Calif. (taped)

TENNIS

5 p.m.

ESPN2 — ATP World Tour & U.S. Open Open Series, BB&T Atlanta Open, singles final, at Atlanta

Cincinnati Reds’ Adam Duvall (23) celebrates with Joey Votto (19) after hitting a grand slam against the Arizona Diamondbacks during the fourth inning, Wednesday, in Phoenix.
https://maysville-online.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/07/web1_reds_1.jpgCincinnati Reds’ Adam Duvall (23) celebrates with Joey Votto (19) after hitting a grand slam against the Arizona Diamondbacks during the fourth inning, Wednesday, in Phoenix.