Sports on TV

Cincinnati Reds' Jose Peraza hits a grand slam off Milwaukee Brewers relief pitcher Aaron Wilkerson in the sixth inning, Sunday, in Cincinnati. (AP Photo/John Minchillo) -

Sports on TV

The Associated Press

(All times Eastern)

Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts

Saturday, July 21

AUTO RACING

5:55 a.m.

ESPN2 — Formula One, Emirates German Grand Prix, qualifying, at Hockenheim, Germany

10 a.m.

CNBC — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Foxwoods Resort Casino 301, practice, at Loudon, N.H.

11 a.m.

CNBC — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Lakes Region 200, qualifying, at Loudon, N.H.

12:30 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Foxwoods Resort Casino 301, final practice, at Loudon, N.H.

4 p.m.

FS1 — IMSA, WeatherTech SportsCar Championship, Northeast Grand Prix, at Lakeville, Conn. (same-day tape)

NBCSN — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Lakes Region 200, at Loudon, N.H.

BASKETBALL

Noon

ESPN — The Basketball Tournament, regional round, Team Fredette vs. Peoria All Stars-West Coast Ronin winner, at Columbus, Ohio

2 p.m.

ESPN — The Basketball Tournament, regional round, Matadors (Texas Tech alumni) vs. Bearcat Jam (Cincinnati alumni), at Columbus, Ohio

4 p.m.

ESPN — The Basketball Tournament, regional round, Scarlet & Grey (Ohio St. alumni) vs. West Virginia Wildcats-Charlotte Chess Center winner, at Columbus, Ohio

BOXING

10 p.m.

HBO — Jaime Munguia vs. Liam Smith, for Munguia’s WBO junior middleweight title; Alberto Machado vs. Rafael Mensah, for Machado’s WBA “regular” junior lightweight title, at Las Vegas

CFL FOOTBALL

4 p.m.

ESPN2 — Winnipeg at Toronto

9 p.m.

ESPN2 — Montreal at Calgary

CYCLING

8 a.m.

NBCSN — Tour de France, Stage 14, from Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux to Mende, France

DRAG RACING

7:30 p.m.

FS1 — NHRA, Mile-High Nationals, qualifying, at Morrison, Colo.

EXTREME SPORTS

1 p.m.

ABC — X Games Minneapolis

7 p.m.

ESPN — X Games Minneapolis

GOLF

7 a.m.

NBC — British Open, third round, at Carnoustie, Scotland

1 p.m.

FS1 — USGA, U.S. Junior Amateur Championship, championship match, at Springfield, N.J.

4 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour, Barbasol Championship, third round, at Auburn, Ala.

4:30 a.m. (Sunday)

GOLF — British Open, final round, at Carnoustie, Scotland

HORSE RACING

4 p.m.

FS2 — Saratoga Live, Diana Stakes at Saratoga Springs, N.Y.

MLB BASEBALL

1 p.m.

MLB — Regional coverage, St. Louis at Chicago Cubs OR N.Y. Mets at N.Y. Yankees

7 p.m.

FOX — Regional coverage, Houston at L.A. Angels OR St. Louis at Chicago Cubs

10 p.m.

MLB — Regional coverage, Chicago White Sox at Seattle OR San Francisco at Oakland (joined in progress)

MOTOR SPORTS

Midnight (Sunday)

NBCSN — AMA, Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Series, Spring Creek National, at Millville, Minn. (same-day tape)

RUGBY

3 p.m.

NBC — 2018 World Cup Sevens, Bowl quarterfinals, at San Francisco

6:30 p.m.

NBCs – 2018 World Cup Sevens, Men’s matches, at San Francisco

SOCCER

10 a.m.

ESPN2 — International Champions Cup, Bayern Munich vs. Paris Saint-Germain, at Klagenfurt, Austria

3:30 p.m.

LIFE – NWSL, Seattle at Orlando

10 p.m.

FS1 — Liga MX, Primera Division, Club Tijuana vs. Guadalajara

TENNIS

5:30 p.m.

ESPNEWS — World TeamTennis, New York at Washington

TRACK & FIELD

1:30 p.m.

NBCSN — IAAF Diamond League, Herculis EBS Meeting, at Monaco (taped)

WNBA BASKETBALL

3 p.m.

NBA — Washington at New York —-

Sunday, July 22

AUTO RACING

9:05 a.m.

ESPN2 — Formula One, Emirates German Grand Prix, at Hockenheim, Germany

2 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Foxwoods Resort Casino 301, at Loudon, N.H.

BASEBALL

8 p.m.

MLB — All-American Game, at Chicago (taped)

BASKETBALL

Noon

ESPN — The Basketball Tournament, regional round, at Columbus, Ohio

2 p.m.

ESPN — The Basketball Tournament, regional round, at Columbus, Ohio

4 p.m.

ESPN2 — The Basketball Tournament, regional round, at Columbus, Ohio

6 p.m.

ESPN2 — The Basketball Tournament, regional round, at Columbus, Ohio

CYCLING

7:30 a.m.

NBCSN — Tour de France, Stage 15, from Millau to Carcassonne, France

DRAG RACING

3 p.m.

FOX — NHRA, Mile-High Nationals, finals, at Morrison, Colo.

EXTREME SPORTS

1 p.m.

ABC — X Games Minneapolis

GOLF

7 a.m.

NBC — British Open, final round, at Carnoustie, Scotland

4 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour, Barbasol Championship, final round, at Auburn, Ala.

HORSE RACING

4 p.m.

FS2 — Saratoga Live, Coaching Club American Oaks, at Saratoga Springs, N.Y.

MLB BASEBALL

2 p.m.

TBS — St. Louis at Chicago Cubs

8 p.m.

ESPN — N.Y. Mets at N.Y. Yankees

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

Noon

FS1 — UFC Fight Night, prelims, at Hamburg, Germany

2 p.m.

FS1 — UFC Fight Night, Mauricio Rua vs. Anthony Smith, at Hamburg, Germany

RUGBY

2:30 p.m.

NBC — 2018 World Cup Sevens, Challenge Trophy semifinals, at San Francisco

7 p.m.

NBCSN — 2018 World Cup Sevens, Cup bracket and Ceremony, at San Francisco

SOCCER

2:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — ICC Futures Tournament, Final, at Orlando, Fla.

4 p.m.

ESPN — International Champions Cup, Liverpool vs. Borussia Dortmund, at Charlotte, N.C.

WNBA BASKETBALL

3 p.m.

NBA — Seattle at Atlanta

6 p.m.

NBA — Los Angeles at Chicago

Cincinnati Reds’ Jose Peraza hits a grand slam off Milwaukee Brewers relief pitcher Aaron Wilkerson in the sixth inning, Sunday, in Cincinnati. (AP Photo/John Minchillo)
https://maysville-online.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/07/web1_Peraza2-1.jpgCincinnati Reds’ Jose Peraza hits a grand slam off Milwaukee Brewers relief pitcher Aaron Wilkerson in the sixth inning, Sunday, in Cincinnati. (AP Photo/John Minchillo)