Sports on TV
The Associated Press
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Saturday, July 14
AUTO RACING
2 p.m.
FS2 — FIA Formula E, Qatar Airways New York City e-Prix, Race 1, qualifying, at New York (same-day tape)
3:30 p.m.
FOX — FIA Formula E, Qatar Airways New York City e-Prix, Race 1, at New York
5 p.m.
NBCSN — IndyCar, Honda Indy Toronto, qualifying (same-day tape)
7:30 p.m.
NBCSN — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Quaker State 400, at Sparta, Ky.
BOXING
7 p.m.
ESPN — Regis Prograis vs. Juan Jose Velasco, junior welterweights, at New Orleans
CYCLING
7:30 a.m.
NBC — Tour de France, Stage 8, from Dreux to Amiens Métropole, France
GOLF
10 a.m.
GOLF — European PGA Tour, Aberdeen Standard Investments Scottish Open, third round, at Gullane, Scotland
12:30 p.m.
NBC — European PGA Tour, Aberdeen Standard Investments Scottish Open, third round, at Gullane, Scotland
1 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour, John Deere Classic, third round, at Silvis, Ill.
3 p.m.
CBS — PGA Tour, John Deere Classic, third round, at Silvis, Ill.
NBC — American Century Celebrity Championship, second round, at Lake Tahoe, Nev.
GOLF — LPGA Tour, Marathon Classic, third round, at Sylvania, Ohio
4 p.m.
FS1 — USGA, U.S. Senior Women’s Open, third round, at Wheaton, Ill.
5 p.m.
GOLF — Champions Tour, Constellation Senior Players Championship, third round, at Highland Park, Ill.
7 p.m.
GOLF — Web.com Tour, Utah Championship, third round, at Farmington, Utah
MLB BASEBALL
1 p.m.
MLB — Regional coverage, Toronto at Boston OR Milwaukee at Pittsburgh (12:30 p.m.)
4 p.m.
Fox Sports Ohio — Cincinnati at St. Louis
MLB — Regional coverage, Arizona at Atlanta OR Washington at N.Y. Mets
7 p.m.
FOX — Regional coverage, N.Y. Yankees at Cleveland, L.A. Angels at L.A. Dodgers or Texas at Baltimore
10 p.m.
MLB — Regional coverage, Chicago Cubs at San Diego OR Oakland at San Francisco
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
8 p.m.
FS1 — UFC, Fight Night, prelims, at Boise, Idaho
10 p.m.
FS1 — UFC, Fight Night, Junior Dos Santos vs. Blagoy Ivanov, at Boise, Idaho
NBA BASKETBALL
4 p.m.
NBA — Summer League, Playoffs, second round, Detroit vs. Chicago, at Las Vegas
4:30 p.m.
ESPN2 — Summer League, Playoffs, second round, Cleveland vs. Houston, at Las Vegas
6 p.m.
NBA — Summer League, Playoffs, second round, Toronto vs. Charlotte, at Las Vegas
6:30 p.m.
ESPN2 — Summer League, Playoffs, second round, Miami vs. Boston, at Las Vegas
8:30 p.m.
ESPN2 — Summer League, Playoffs, second round, Philadelphia vs. Milwaukee, at Las Vegas
10:30 p.m.
ESPN2 — Summer League, Playoffs, second round, Memphis vs. Utah, at Las Vegas
SOCCER
10 a.m.
FOX — FIFA World Cup, third-place match, Belgium vs. England, at St. Petersburg, Russia
7 p.m.
ESPNEWS — NWSL, Orlando at Utah
SOFTBALL
Noon
ESPN2 — USA Softball International Cup, Japan vs. USA Blue, at Irvine, Calif.
4 p.m.
ESPN — USA Softball International Cup, Chinese Taipei vs. USA Red, at Irvine, Calif.
SPECIALS
9 p.m.
ESPN — 2018 World Series of Poker, Main Event, at Las Vegas
TENNIS
9 a.m.
ESPN — Wimbledon Championships, women’s final, at London
3 p.m.
ABC — Wimbledon Championships, women’s final, at London (same-day tape)
TRACK & FIELD
Noon
NBCSN — IAAF Diamond League, Meeting International Mohammed VI de Rabat, at Rabat, Morocco (taped)
2 p.m.
NBCSN — IAFF, World Cup, Day 1, at London —-
Sunday, July 15
AUTO RACING
1:30 p.m.
FS1 — FIA Formula E, Qatar Airways New York City e-Prix, Race 2, qualifying, at New York (same-day tape)
2:30 p.m.
FS1 — FIA Formula E, Qatar Airways New York City e-Prix, Race 2, at New York
3:30 p.m.
NBCSN — IndyCar, Honda Indy Toronto
CORNHOLE
2 p.m.
ESPN2 — ACL Championships, at Cherokee, N.C.
CYCLING
6:30 a.m.
NBCSN — Tour de France, Stage 9, from Arras Citadelle to Roubaix, France
GOLF
10 a.m.
GOLF — European PGA Tour, Aberdeen Standard Investments Scottish Open, final round, at Gullane, Scotland
12:30 p.m.
GOLF — European PGA Tour, Aberdeen Standard Investments Scottish Open, final round, at Gullane, Scotland
1 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour, John Deere Classic, final round, at Silvis, Ill.
3 p.m.
CBS — PGA Tour, John Deere Classic, final round, at Silvis, Ill.
GOLF — LPGA Tour, Marathon Classic, final round, at Sylvania, Ohio
NBC — American Century Celebrity Championship, final round, at Lake Tahoe, Nev.
4 p.m.
FS1 — USGA, U.S. Senior Women’s Open, final round, at Wheaton, Ill.
5 p.m.
GOLF — Champions Tour, Constellation Senior Players Championship, final round, at Highland Park, Ill.
7 p.m.
GOLF — Web.com Tour, Utah Championship, final round, at Farmington, Utah
LACROSSE
Noon
ESPN2 — FIL World Championships, United States vs. Canada, at Netanya, Israel
MLB BASEBALL
1 p.m.
TBS — N.Y. Yankees at Cleveland
2 p.m.
Fox Sports Ohio — Cincinnati at St. Louis
4 p.m.
MLB — All-Star Futures Game, at Washington
NBA BASKETBALL
4 p.m.
ESPN2 — Summer League, Playoffs, quarterfinal, Detroit-Chicago winner vs. L.A. Lakers, at Las Vegas
6 p.m.
ESPN2 — Summer League, Playoffs, quarterfinal, Cleveland-Houston winner vs. Toronto-Charlotte winner, at Las Vegas
8 p.m.
ESPN2 — Summer League, Playoffs, quarterfinal, Miami-Boston winner vs. Portland, at Las Vegas
10 p.m.
ESPN2 — Summer League, Playoffs, quarterfinal, Philadelphia-Milwaukee winner vs. Memphis-Utah winner, at Las Vegas
SOCCER
11 a.m.
FOX — FIFA World Cup, final, France vs. Croatia, at Moscow
2 p.m.
FOX — MLS, Seattle at Atlanta United
6 p.m.
ESPN — MLS, Portland at Los Angeles FC
SOFTBALL
8 p.m.
ESPN — USA Softball International Cup, championship game, at Irvine, Calif.
TENNIS
9 a.m.
ESPN — Wimbledon Championships, men’s final, at London
3 p.m.
ABC — Wimbledon Championships, men’s final, at London (same-day tape)
TRACK & FIELD
6 p.m.
NBCSN — IAFF, World Cup, Day 2, at London
WNBA BASKETBALL
3 p.m.
NBA — Chicago at New York
5 p.m.
NBA — Phoenix at Indiana
7 p.m.
NBA — Connecticut at Minnesota