Sports on TV
The Associated Press
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Saturday, June 23
AUTO RACING
6:55 a.m.
ESPN2 — Formula One, French Grand Prix, practice, at Le Castellet, France
9:55 a.m.
ESPN2 — Formula One, French Grand Prix, qualifying, at Le Castellet, France
2:30 p.m.
FS1 — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Toyota/Save Mart 350, qualifying, at Sonoma, Calif.
6:30 p.m.
NBCSN — IndyCar, Kohler Grand Prix, qualifying, at Elkhart Lake, Wis.
7 p.m.
FS1 — NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, Villa Lighting delivers the Eaton 200, qualifying, at Madison, Ill. (same-day tape)
8:30 p.m.
FS1 — NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, Villa Lighting delivers the Eaton 200, at Madison, Ill.
BOXING
8 p.m.
ESPN2 — Vergil Ortiz Jr. vs. Juan Carlos Salgado, junior welterweights, at Los Angeles
COLLEGE BASEBALL
3 p.m.
ESPN — NCAA World Series, Game 13, Oregon St. vs. Mississippi St. (if necessary), at Omaha, Neb.
8 p.m.
ESPN — NCAA World Series, Game 14, Florida vs. Arkansas (if necessary), at Omaha, Neb.
DRAG RACING
1:30 p.m.
FS1 — NHRA, Summit Racing Equipment Nationals, qualifying, at Norwalk, Ohio (same-day tape)
GOLF
8 a.m.
GOLF — European PGA Tour, BMW International Open, third round, at Pulheim, Germany
1 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour, Travelers Championship, third round, at Cromwell, Conn.
3 p.m.
CBS — PGA Tour, Travelers Championship, third round, at Cromwell, Conn.
GOLF — LPGA Tour, Walmart NW Arkansas Championship, second round, at Rogers, Ark.
5 p.m.
GOLF — Champions Tour, American Family Insurance Championship, second round, at Madison, Wis. (same-day tape)
11 p.m.
GOLF — Asian & Korean Tours, Kolon Korea Open, final round, at Cheonan, South Korea
HORSE RACING
9 a.m.
NBC — Breeders’ Cup Challenge Series: Diamond Jubilee Stakes, at Ascot, England
MLB BASEBALL
2 p.m.
MLB — Regional coverage, Texas at Minnesota OR Oakland at Chicago White Sox
4 p.m.
Fox Sports Ohio — Chicago Cubs at Cincinnati
FS1 — N.Y. Yankees at Tampa Bay
7 p.m.
FOX — Regional coverage, Seattle at Boston, Kansas City at Houston or L.A. Dodgers at N.Y. Mets
10 p.m.
MLB — Toronto at L.A. Angels (joined in progress)
MOTOR SPORTS
3 p.m.
NBCSN — AMA, Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Series, Tennessee National, at Blountville, Tenn.
5 p.m.
NBCSN — American Flat Track, OKC Mile, at Oklahoma City
SOCCER
8 a.m.
FOX — FIFA World Cup, Group stage: Group G, Belgium vs. Tunisia, at Moscow
11 a.m.
FOX — FIFA World Cup, Group stage: Group F, South Korea vs. Mexico, at Rostov-on-Don, Russia
2 p.m.
FOX — FIFA World Cup, Group stage: Group F, Germany vs. Sweden, at Sochi, Russia
7 p.m.
ESPNEWS — NWSL, Orlando at Washington
TRACK & FIELD
4 p.m.
NBC — USATF, Outdoor Championships, at Des Moines, Iowa —-
Sunday, June 24
AUTO RACING
10:05 a.m.
ESPN2 — Formula One, French Grand Prix, at Le Castellet, Var, France
1 p.m.
NBCSN — IndyCar, Kohler Grand Prix, at Elkhart Lake, Wis.
3 p.m.
FS1 — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Toyota/Save Mart 350, at Sonoma, Calif.
DRAG RACING
12:30 p.m.
FS1 — NHRA, Summit Racing Equipment Nationals, qualifying, at Norwalk, Ohio (tape delayed)
6:30 p.m.
FS1 — NHRA, Summit Racing Equipment Nationals, finals, at Norwalk, Ohio (same-day tape)
GOLF
6:30 a.m.
GOLF — European PGA Tour, BMW International Open, final round, at Pulheim, Germany
1 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour, Travelers Championship, final round, at Cromwell, Conn.
3 p.m.
CBS — PGA Tour, Travelers Championship, final round, at Cromwell, Conn.
GOLF — LPGA Tour, Walmart NW Arkansas Championship, third round, at Rogers, Ark.
5 p.m.
GOLF — Champions Tour, American Family Insurance Championship, final round, at Madison, Wis.
MLB BASEBALL
1 p.m.
Fox Sports Ohio — Chicago Cubs at Cincinnati
MLB — Regional coverage, Seattle at Boston OR L.A. Dodgers at N.Y. Mets
8 p.m.
ESPN — Philadelphia at Washington
SOCCER
8 a.m.
FS1 — FIFA World Cup, Group stage: Group G, England vs. Panama, at Nizhny Novgorod, Russia
11 a.m.
FOX — FIFA World Cup, Group stage: Group H, Japan vs. Senegal, at Ekaterinburg, Russia
2 p.m.
FOX — FIFA World Cup, Group stage: Group H, Poland vs. Colombia, at Kazan, Russia
4:30 p.m.
FOX — MLS, Portland at Atlanta United
TRACK & FIELD
4 p.m.
NBC — USATF, Outdoor Championships, at Des Moines, Iowa
WNBA BASKETBALL
4 p.m.
NBA — Seattle at Dallas
6 p.m.
NBA — Minnesota at Las Vegas