Sports on TV

Cincinnati Reds' Scooter Gennett hits a two-run home run off Detroit Tigers starting pitcher Michael Fulmer in the sixth inning, Wednesday, in Cincinnati. (AP Photo/John Minchillo) -

Sports on TV

The Associated Press

(All times Eastern)

Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts

Saturday, June 23

AUTO RACING

6:55 a.m.

ESPN2 — Formula One, French Grand Prix, practice, at Le Castellet, France

9:55 a.m.

ESPN2 — Formula One, French Grand Prix, qualifying, at Le Castellet, France

2:30 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Toyota/Save Mart 350, qualifying, at Sonoma, Calif.

6:30 p.m.

NBCSN — IndyCar, Kohler Grand Prix, qualifying, at Elkhart Lake, Wis.

7 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, Villa Lighting delivers the Eaton 200, qualifying, at Madison, Ill. (same-day tape)

8:30 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, Villa Lighting delivers the Eaton 200, at Madison, Ill.

BOXING

8 p.m.

ESPN2 — Vergil Ortiz Jr. vs. Juan Carlos Salgado, junior welterweights, at Los Angeles

COLLEGE BASEBALL

3 p.m.

ESPN — NCAA World Series, Game 13, Oregon St. vs. Mississippi St. (if necessary), at Omaha, Neb.

8 p.m.

ESPN — NCAA World Series, Game 14, Florida vs. Arkansas (if necessary), at Omaha, Neb.

DRAG RACING

1:30 p.m.

FS1 — NHRA, Summit Racing Equipment Nationals, qualifying, at Norwalk, Ohio (same-day tape)

GOLF

8 a.m.

GOLF — European PGA Tour, BMW International Open, third round, at Pulheim, Germany

1 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour, Travelers Championship, third round, at Cromwell, Conn.

3 p.m.

CBS — PGA Tour, Travelers Championship, third round, at Cromwell, Conn.

GOLF — LPGA Tour, Walmart NW Arkansas Championship, second round, at Rogers, Ark.

5 p.m.

GOLF — Champions Tour, American Family Insurance Championship, second round, at Madison, Wis. (same-day tape)

11 p.m.

GOLF — Asian & Korean Tours, Kolon Korea Open, final round, at Cheonan, South Korea

HORSE RACING

9 a.m.

NBC — Breeders’ Cup Challenge Series: Diamond Jubilee Stakes, at Ascot, England

MLB BASEBALL

2 p.m.

MLB — Regional coverage, Texas at Minnesota OR Oakland at Chicago White Sox

4 p.m.

Fox Sports Ohio — Chicago Cubs at Cincinnati

FS1 — N.Y. Yankees at Tampa Bay

7 p.m.

FOX — Regional coverage, Seattle at Boston, Kansas City at Houston or L.A. Dodgers at N.Y. Mets

10 p.m.

MLB — Toronto at L.A. Angels (joined in progress)

MOTOR SPORTS

3 p.m.

NBCSN — AMA, Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Series, Tennessee National, at Blountville, Tenn.

5 p.m.

NBCSN — American Flat Track, OKC Mile, at Oklahoma City

SOCCER

8 a.m.

FOX — FIFA World Cup, Group stage: Group G, Belgium vs. Tunisia, at Moscow

11 a.m.

FOX — FIFA World Cup, Group stage: Group F, South Korea vs. Mexico, at Rostov-on-Don, Russia

2 p.m.

FOX — FIFA World Cup, Group stage: Group F, Germany vs. Sweden, at Sochi, Russia

7 p.m.

ESPNEWS — NWSL, Orlando at Washington

TRACK & FIELD

4 p.m.

NBC — USATF, Outdoor Championships, at Des Moines, Iowa —-

Sunday, June 24

AUTO RACING

10:05 a.m.

ESPN2 — Formula One, French Grand Prix, at Le Castellet, Var, France

1 p.m.

NBCSN — IndyCar, Kohler Grand Prix, at Elkhart Lake, Wis.

3 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Toyota/Save Mart 350, at Sonoma, Calif.

DRAG RACING

12:30 p.m.

FS1 — NHRA, Summit Racing Equipment Nationals, qualifying, at Norwalk, Ohio (tape delayed)

6:30 p.m.

FS1 — NHRA, Summit Racing Equipment Nationals, finals, at Norwalk, Ohio (same-day tape)

GOLF

6:30 a.m.

GOLF — European PGA Tour, BMW International Open, final round, at Pulheim, Germany

1 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour, Travelers Championship, final round, at Cromwell, Conn.

3 p.m.

CBS — PGA Tour, Travelers Championship, final round, at Cromwell, Conn.

GOLF — LPGA Tour, Walmart NW Arkansas Championship, third round, at Rogers, Ark.

5 p.m.

GOLF — Champions Tour, American Family Insurance Championship, final round, at Madison, Wis.

MLB BASEBALL

1 p.m.

Fox Sports Ohio — Chicago Cubs at Cincinnati

MLB — Regional coverage, Seattle at Boston OR L.A. Dodgers at N.Y. Mets

8 p.m.

ESPN — Philadelphia at Washington

SOCCER

8 a.m.

FS1 — FIFA World Cup, Group stage: Group G, England vs. Panama, at Nizhny Novgorod, Russia

11 a.m.

FOX — FIFA World Cup, Group stage: Group H, Japan vs. Senegal, at Ekaterinburg, Russia

2 p.m.

FOX — FIFA World Cup, Group stage: Group H, Poland vs. Colombia, at Kazan, Russia

4:30 p.m.

FOX — MLS, Portland at Atlanta United

TRACK & FIELD

4 p.m.

NBC — USATF, Outdoor Championships, at Des Moines, Iowa

WNBA BASKETBALL

4 p.m.

NBA — Seattle at Dallas

6 p.m.

NBA — Minnesota at Las Vegas

Cincinnati Reds’ Scooter Gennett hits a two-run home run off Detroit Tigers starting pitcher Michael Fulmer in the sixth inning, Wednesday, in Cincinnati. (AP Photo/John Minchillo)
https://maysville-online.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/06/web1_Scooter-2.jpgCincinnati Reds’ Scooter Gennett hits a two-run home run off Detroit Tigers starting pitcher Michael Fulmer in the sixth inning, Wednesday, in Cincinnati. (AP Photo/John Minchillo)