SPORTS ON TV

Cincinnati Reds' Eugenio Suarez (7) celebrates with Scooter Gennett, center, and Luis Castillo (58) after hitting a grand slam off Pittsburgh Pirates starting pitcher Ivan Nova in the third inning of a baseball game, Thursday, May 24, 2018, in Cincinnati. (AP Photo/John Minchillo) -

(All times Eastern)

Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts

Saturday, June 2

AUTO RACING

9 a.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Pocono Green 250, qualifying, at Long Pond, Pa.

11 a.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Pocono 400, final practice, at Long Pond, Pa.

12:30 a.m.

FS2 — IMSA WeatherTech SportsCar Championship, Chevrolet Detroit Grand Prix, at Detroit

1 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Pocono Green 250, at Long Pond, Pa.

3:30 p.m.

ABC — IndyCar, Chevrolet Indy Duel (Race 1), at Detroit

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Noon

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament, Regionals, teams TBA

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament, Regionals, teams TBA

4 p.m.

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament, Regionals, teams TBA

7 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament, Regionals, teams TBA

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament, Regionals, teams TBA

10 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament, Regionals, teams TBA

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament, Regionals, teams TBA

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Noon

ESPN — NCAA World Series, Game 7, Arizona St. vs. Oklahoma, at Oklahoma City

2:30 p.m.

ESPN — NCAA World Series, Game 8, Georgia vs. Florida St., at Oklahoma City

7 p.m.

ESPN — NCAA World Series, Game 9, Florida-UCLA loser vs. Arizona St.-Oklahoma winner, at Oklahoma City

9:30 p.m.

ESPN — NCAA World Series, Game 10, Oregon-Washington loser vs. Georgia-Florida St. winner, at Oklahoma City

DRAG RACING

7 p.m.

FS1 — NHRA, Route 66 Nationals, qualifying, at Joliet, Ill. (same-day tape)

GOLF

6:30 a.m.

GOLF — European PGA Tour, Italian Open, third round, at Brescia, Italy

12:30 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour, The Memorial Tournament, third round, at Dublin, Ohio

2 p.m.

FOX — USGA, U.S. Women’s Open, third round, at Shoal Creek, Ala.

3 p.m.

CBS — PGA Tour, The Memorial Tournament, third round, at Dublin, Ohio

HORSE RACING

10 a.m.

NBCSN — Epsom Derby, at Surrey, England

MLB BASEBALL

2 p.m.

MLB — Regional coverage, Pittsburgh at St. Louis OR Milwaukee at Chicago White Sox

4 p.m.

FS1 — Cleveland at Minnesota

7 p.m.

FOX — Regional coverage, Boston at Houston, Chicago Cubs at N.Y. Mets or L.A. Dodgers at Colorado

8:30 p.m.

Fox Sports Ohio – Cincinnati at San Diego

10 p.m.

MLB — Regional coverage, Philadelphia at San Francisco OR Tampa Bay at Seattle

MOTOR SPORTS

4 p.m.

NBCSN — AMA, Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Series, Thunder Valley Classic, at Lakewood, Colo.

NHL HOCKEY

8 p.m.

NBCSN — NHL Stanley Cup Final, Game 3, Vegas at Washington

RUGBY

9 a.m.

ESPN2 — Collegiate Championship, at Chester, Pa.

SOCCER

3 p.m.

ESPN2 — Men, International friendly, United States vs. Ireland, at Dublin

3:30 p.m.

LIFE – NSWL, Chicago at Washington

5 p.m.

ESPN2 — MLS, L.A. Galaxy at Portland

7:55 p.m.

FS1 — Men, International friendly, Mexico vs. Scotland, at Mexico City

TENNIS

Noon

NBC — French Open, third round, at Paris

TRACK & FIELD

3 p.m.

NBC — IAAF Diamond League, at Rome (taped) —-

Sunday, June 3

AUTO RACING

2 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Pocono 400, at Long Pond, Pa.

3:30 p.m.

ABC — IndyCar, Chevrolet Indy Duel (Race 2), at Detroit

COLLEGE BASEBALL

Noon

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament, Regionals, teams TBA

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament, Regionals, teams TBA

3 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament, Regionals, teams TBA

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament, Regionals, teams TBA

6 p.m.

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament, Regionals, teams TBA

9 p.m.

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament, Regionals, teams TBA

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

1 p.m.

ESPN — NCAA World Series, Game 11, Oregon-Washington winner vs. Game 9 winner, at Oklahoma City

3:30 p.m.

ESPN — NCAA World Series, Game 12, Florida-UCLA winner vs. Game 10 winner, at Oklahoma City

7 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA World Series, Game 13 (if necessary), Oregon-Washington winner vs. Game 9 loser, at Oklahoma City

9:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA World Series, Game 14 (if necessary), Florida-UCLA winner vs. Game 10 winner, at Oklahoma City

CYCLING

2 a.m. (Monday)

NBCSN — UCI World Tour: Critérium du Dauphiné, Prologue, at Valence, France (same-day tape)

DRAG RACING

10:30 a.m.

FS1 — NHRA, Route 66 Nationals, qualifying, at Joliet, Ill. (taped)

5:30 p.m.

FS1 — NHRA, Route 66 Nationals, at Joliet, Ill. (same-day tape)

GOLF

6:30 a.m.

GOLF — European PGA Tour, Italian Open, final round, at Brescia, Italy

Noon

GOLF — PGA Tour, The Memorial Tournament, final round, at Dublin, Ohio

2 p.m.

FOX — USGA, U.S. Women’s Open, final round, at Shoal Creek, Ala.

2:30 p.m.

CBS — PGA Tour, The Memorial Tournament, final round, at Dublin, Ohio

MLB BASEBALL

1 p.m.

MLB — Regional coverage, Chicago Cubs at N.Y. Mets OR Washington at Atlanta (1:30 p.m.)

6 p.m.

Fox Sports Ohio – Cincinnati at San Diego

7:30 p.m.

ESPN — Boston at Houston

NBA BASKETBALL

8 p.m.

ABC — NBA Finals, Game 2, Cleveland at Golden State

RUGBY

10 a.m.

ESPN2 — Collegiate Championship, at Chester, Pa.

SOCCER

8:30 p.m.

FS1 — MLS, Minnesota at Sporting Kansas City

TENNIS

Noon

NBC — French Open, fourth round, at Paris

Cincinnati Reds’ Eugenio Suarez (7) celebrates with Scooter Gennett, center, and Luis Castillo (58) after hitting a grand slam off Pittsburgh Pirates starting pitcher Ivan Nova in the third inning of a baseball game, Thursday, May 24, 2018, in Cincinnati. (AP Photo/John Minchillo)
https://maysville-online.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/06/web1_Suarez.jpgCincinnati Reds’ Eugenio Suarez (7) celebrates with Scooter Gennett, center, and Luis Castillo (58) after hitting a grand slam off Pittsburgh Pirates starting pitcher Ivan Nova in the third inning of a baseball game, Thursday, May 24, 2018, in Cincinnati. (AP Photo/John Minchillo)