SPORTS ON TV

Cincinnati Reds' Scooter Gennett reacts after striking out during the first inning of the team's baseball game against the Philadelphia Phillies, Wednesday, April 11, 2018, in Philadelphia. (AP Photo/Laurence Kesterson) -

All times EST

Subject to blackouts and or schedule changes

Saturday, May 19

AUTO RACING

8:30 a.m.

FS2 — FIA Formula E Series, BMW i Berlin E-Prix, qualifying, at Berlin (taped)

9:30 a.m.

FS1 — FIA Formula E Series, BMW i Berlin E-Prix, at Berlin

4 p.m.

ABC — IndyCar, Indianapolis 500, qualifying, Day 1, at Indianapolis

6 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, All-Star Open, at Concord, N.C.

8 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, All-Star Race, at Concord, N.C.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Noon

ESPN — NCAA Tournament, Regional, teams TBA

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament, Regional, teams TBA

2:30 p.m.

ESPN — NCAA Tournament, Regional, teams TBA

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament, Regional, teams TBA

5 p.m.

ESPN — NCAA Tournament, Regional, teams TBA

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament, Regional, teams TBA

7:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament, Regional, teams TBA

10 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament, Regional, teams TBA

BOXING

10 p.m.

SHO — Premier Champions, Gary Russell Jr. vs. Joseph Diaz Jr., for Russell’s WBC featherweight title, at Oxon Hill, Md., and Adonis Stevenson vs. Badou Jack, for Stevenson’s WBC light heavyweight title, at Montreal

CYCLING

3 p.m.

NBC — Amgen Tour of California, stage 7, at Sacramento, Calif.

DIVING

2 p.m.

NBC — U.S. National Championships, at Dallas

GOLF

7 a.m.

GOLF — European PGA Tour, Belgian Knockout, Day 3, at Antwerp, Belgium

1 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour, AT&T Byron Nelson, third round, at Dallas

3 p.m.

CBS — PGA Tour, AT&T Byron Nelson, third round, at Dallas

GOLF — Champions Tour, Regions Tradition, third round, at Birmingham, Ala.

5 p.m.

GOLF — LPGA Tour, Kingsmill Championship, third round, at Williamsburg, Va.

7 p.m.

GOLF — Web.com Tour, BMW Charity Pro-Am, third round, at Greenville, S.C.

HORSE RACING

2:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Preakness prep races, at Baltimore

5 p.m.

NBC — Preakness Stakes (post time scheduled for 6:20 p.m.), at Baltimore

MLB BASEBALL

1 p.m.

FS1 — Oakland at Toronto

4 p.m.

MLB — Regional coverage, Cleveland at Houston OR Colorado at San Francisco

7 p.m.

Fox Sports Ohio – Chicago Cubs at Cincinnati

MLB — Regional coverage, Baltimore at Boston OR N.Y. Yankees at Kansas City

10 p.m.

MLB — Regional coverage, Tampa Bay at L.A. Angels OR Detroit at Seattle (games joined in progress)

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

8 p.m.

FS2 — UFC Fight Night, prelims, at Santiago, Chile

10 p.m.

FS1 — UFC Fight Night, Demian Maia vs. Kamaru Usman, at Santiago, Chile

MOTOR SPORTS

8:30 p.m.

NBCSN — AMA, Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Series, Hangtown Classic, at Sacramento, Calif. (same-day tape)

NBA BASKETBALL

8:30 p.m.

ESPN — NBA playoffs, Eastern Conference finals, Game 3, Boston at Cleveland

NHL HOCKEY

7:15 p.m.

NBC — NHL Stanley Cup playoffs, Eastern Conference finals, Game 5 (if necessary), Washington at Tampa Bay

RUGBY

7:30 a.m.

NBCSN — English Premiership, semifinal, teams TBA

10:30 a.m.

NBCSN — English Premiership, semifinal, teams TBA

SOCCER

Noon

FOX — FA Cup, Final, Chelsea vs. Manchester United, at London

1:55 p.m.

ESPNEWS — DFB-Pokal (German Cup), Final, Bayern Munich vs. Eintracht Frankfurt, at Berlin

3 p.m.

FOX — MLS, Los Angeles FC at Portland

3:30 p.m.

LIFE – NWSL, Houston at Utah

SWIMMING

7 p.m.

NBCSN — TYR Pro Swim Series, at Indianapolis —-

Sunday, May 20

AUTO RACING

4 p.m.

ABC — IndyCar, Indianapolis 500, qualifying, Day 2, at Indianapolis

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

Noon

ESPN — NCAA Tournament, Regional, teams TBA

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament, Regional, teams TBA

2:30 p.m.

ESPN — NCAA Tournament, Regional, teams TBA

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament, Regional, teams TBA

7 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament, Regional, teams TBA

9:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament, Regional, teams TBA

DIVING

1 p.m.

NBC — U.S. National Championships, at Dallas

DRAG RACING

1 p.m.

FS1 — NHRA, Menards Heartland Nationals, qualifying, at Topeka, Kan. (taped)

2 p.m.

FS1 — NHRA, Menards Heartland Nationals, finals, at Topeka, Kan.

GOLF

7 a.m.

GOLF — European PGA Tour, Belgian Knockout, final day, at Antwerp, Belgium

1 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour, AT&T Byron Nelson, final round, at Dallas

3 p.m.

CBS — PGA Tour, AT&T Byron Nelson, final round, at Dallas

GOLF — Champions Tour, Regions Tradition, final round, at Birmingham, Ala.

5 p.m.

GOLF — LPGA Tour, Kingsmill Championship, final round, at Williamsburg, Va.

7 p.m.

GOLF — Web.com Tour, BMW Charity Pro-Am, final round, at Greenville, S.C.

MLB BASEBALL

1 p.m.

Fox Sports Ohio – Chicago Cubs at Cincinnati

1:30 p.m.

MLB — Regional coverage, L.A. Dodgers at Washington OR Miami at Atlanta

8 p.m.

ESPN — Cleveland at Houston

NBA BASKETBALL

8 p.m.

TNT — NBA playoffs, Western Conference finals, Game 3, Houston at Golden State

NHL HOCKEY

3 p.m.

NBC — NHL Stanley Cup playoffs, Western Conference finals, Game 5 (if necessary), Vegas at Winnipeg

SOCCER

7 p.m.

FS1 — MLS, N.Y. Red Bulls at Atlanta United

SWIMMING

7 p.m.

NBCSN — TYR Pro Swim Series, at Indianapolis

TRACK & FIELD

1 p.m.

NBCSN — adidas Boost Boston Games Street Meet, at Boston

2 p.m.

NBC — adidas Boost Boston Games Street Meet, at Boston

WNBA BASKETBALL

5 p.m.

ESPN2 — Los Angeles at Minnesota

Cincinnati Reds’ Scooter Gennett reacts after striking out during the first inning of the team’s baseball game against the Philadelphia Phillies, Wednesday, April 11, 2018, in Philadelphia. (AP Photo/Laurence Kesterson)
https://maysville-online.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/05/web1_AP18101853954590-1.jpgCincinnati Reds’ Scooter Gennett reacts after striking out during the first inning of the team’s baseball game against the Philadelphia Phillies, Wednesday, April 11, 2018, in Philadelphia. (AP Photo/Laurence Kesterson)