MCTC holds 50th graduation ceremony

Christy Howell-Hoots - [email protected]
MCTC graduates listen to instructions before proceeding the gymnasium on Saturday. -

The 50th Maysville Community and Technical College commencement ceremony was held Saturday at the Mason County High School Fieldhouse.

Those graduating included:

Associate of Arts:

Zachary Dale Abrams, Aaron Ashley Alderman, Amy Allen, Ronald Eugene Anderson, Kaleigh Beth Appleman*+, Alayna Paige Blackburn, Christopher D Boynton, Ashley Dawn Bromagen, Samantha Faye Campbell, Makayla Ri’Dale Carter, Daniel Justin Cawley*, Cassie Monet Chaney, Gracie Margarette Chapman*, Aaron Michael Clancy, David Blake Clark, Hayden Wagner Clarke, Madysen Cline, Bill Comley III*, Hannah Ross Cook*, Stephen D Cordle*, Janalea M Corum*, Grace Caroline Courtney, Randall Ray Craft*, Zachary R Crawford, Haley M Creech*, Hannah R Creech*, Logan Patrick Cross, William Allen Culver, Jeffrey Wayne Curtis, Emma Marie Day, Miranda Kay Denney*, Sarah Jo Doyle, Suzanne Nichole Dragoo*, Danyale Durham*, Kristen Marie Ellis, Heather M Enis, Tiffany Annagayle Estepp, Shanita Lucille Ferrell*, Jessica Nichole Flinders, Bryan Stacey Foster*, Nancy Elizabeth Fouts, Haley Renee Fraysure, Kayla Denise Fugate, Judy Marie Gaddis, Raymond Joseph Garner*, Brendan Markel Garrison, Kevin Lawrence Gibbs, Valerie Christine Gluck*, Erika L Gnau, Anna Elizabeth Graves, Brooke Chasidy Graves*, Dennis Renaldo Greene*, Virginia Rose Greer, Jason M Griffey*, Kayla Leeann Hall, Kenetta S Hall*, Dana Leigh Henderson, Hannah Honan, Christa H Howard*, Taylor Harley Hyatt, Lacey E Insko*, Cheyenne Nicole Ison, Megan Re’nae Jones*, Tiffany F Jones*, Ashley Lain King*, Tonya M. King, Tasha R Lang, Emma G Ligier*, Tammy A Lockhart, Skylar K Logan, Amanda Whitney Lovelace*+, Lacy Jane Lykins, Makayla R Maggard, Keonna Marie Mahan*, Laken L Masters, Callie May, Julia Lynn McCloud, Kara Mae McCoy*, Kaylee Marie McFarland*, Ariel Denise McWilliams*, Austin Cole Mineer*+, Tristan Cameron Monroe, Lauren Alexa Moore, Ciera Shae Moran*, Xianna Morrison*, Christy Oney*, Donna L Orr, Chelse Renee Parks*, Arlin Keith Phillips, Olivia Noel Plummer, Erica Paige Powell*, Tyler Douglas Powell, Joseph Price, Rachel Marie Price, Alexander Prather Rankin, Rebeccah Butcher Reed, Brooklyn Victoria Reeves, Bitha Risner+, Zane Garrett Roberts, Sterling Michele Rudd*, Lincoln Nicole Rye*, Brett Alexander Scott, William Robert Simmons*, Kelsi Jo Smith, Megan Kyle Sorrell*, Edna Denise Spencer, Taylor W Stanfield, Kristen Trillene Tibbetts, Courtney Lynn Tolle, Beth Sheba Vaughn, April Louise Warman*, Abigail Lauren Webb, Autumn Marie Westfall, Brianne Marie Wheatley, Elizabeth Faith White*+, Desirae Morris Wiglesworth, Matthew Alan Wilson, Hannah Marie Winkle, Samantha Danielle Wood, Allison Dee Woods and Breanne Rebecca Young.

Associate of Science:

Joaquin Andres Zapata*+, Brian D Banks*, Elizabeth Cheyenne Begley*, Brandon Bentley*, Colton Ross Campbell, Rebekah Larkey Charles, Hannah Ross Cook*, Alissa Cooper, Amanda Anderson Craig+, William Allen Culver, Jesus P Delgado, Cody Austin Edwards*+, Cooper Scott Engnes, Flora June Farler, Kara Flickinger, Haley Renee Fraysure, Erica Layne Frye*, Megan A Fulton, Anna Elizabeth Graves, Sara Grayson*, Alexis M Green*, Jason M Griffey*, Gabriella Rose Hall+, Roger D Hall*, Shelby Mackenzie Hardymon*, Ariel Brooke Helton, Shayla Laree Hill, Jenna Ishmael*, Randy Garrett King, Tonya M. King, Nicholas Ryan Maddox, Ariel Denise McWilliams*, David Austin Mendoza, Reganne McKenna Miller*, Desirae Dechelle Moore, Brenda Lynn Moseman*, Jacob William O’Mara, James A Orme*, Cameron Scott Owsley*, Hayley Michelle Parsons*, Alexandra Jane Pater, Olivia Noel Plummer, Brennan Riddell, Jacob Wayne Sandlin*, James Stamm, Angela Rae Thacker*, Latasha Anna Thornton, Olivia Claire Villaflor*, Alex Mark Weber, Natalee Lynn Weiss, Desirae Morris Wiglesworth, Lynzee Richie Wilson and Starla Rae Wilson*.

Degree of Associate in Applied Science:

Administrative Office Technology

Kaylee Dawn Chinn, Regina Lynn DeAtley*, Erika Von Easter, Kathryn Lynn Fryman and Morgan Faith Gant Bessie Truesdell.

Business Administration

Sarah Hope Adkins, Jesus Lasaro Arizpe, Aaron Douglas Back, Kandis Renee Butcher*+, Kayla Marie Cord*, Brent Wade Crank, Judy Criswell*, Brianna Dyer, Logan Davis Dyer, Elizabeth Marie Hall, Brent Wade Crank, Judy Criswell*, Brianna Dyer, Logan Davis Dyer, Elizabeth Marie Hall, Loucretia Kasondra Harper, Jonathon Cody Hilterbrand, Roy Denton Kilgore, Emily Suzanne May, Tyler Scot Mercer*, Ciera Shae Moran*, Timothy Blake Snowden*, Samantha Stephens*, Chelsea Nicole Turner and Megan Beth Wrobleski*.

Computer Information Technology

Lotus Roselore Blair, Jeff Alan Broders*, Zackery Jackob Cantrell, Daniel Justin Cawley*, Aaron Douglas Conn,

Joseph Franklin Conner, Ray Darrell Crank*, Henry James Derolf*+, Tyler Wayne Faulkner*, Gary Hobbs*, Shelby Alexandra Lowe*, Casey Jonathan Lunsford*, Jonathan Mosley, Josh Rahn*, Jonathan David Shrout*, Melissa M Thompson*+, Aaron Thomas Tucker* and James Walton.

Computerized Manufacturing and Machining

Bradley Dale Crouch*, Heather Shavone and Phipps Elliot Rognstad*.

Criminal Justice

Hayley Brooke Ashcraft, John Allen Beckett, Sarah Brooke Buckler, Lindsey Marie Burberry, Jennifer Lynn Coomer*, Megan D Curtis, Brandon Clay Fite, Makensley Dawn Gilliam, Montana J Hale, Taylor Adele Hertzenberg*, Trevor Manning, Russell McDermitt, Jonathan T McNutt, Robert Clayton Miles*, Ricky Eugene Montieth*. Christopher Shelton Moore, Jami Dawn Pennington, Tristan Dean Powell, Ashley Beth Risner*, Jeresia Robinson, Jordan D Scott. Kathy Jo Stacy and Alesha Marie Weaver.

Culinary Arts

India Jane Bradford*, Benjamin Clift Caproni, Terrell T Clark*+, Misty Lou Collins*, Beau Crager, Sara Laine Fannin*, Dakota Lee Miller, Jama Stephens and Kimberly Marie Weaver.

General Occupational and Technical Studies

Andrea Lee Adkins*, Arley Danielle Avery, David Baldridge*, Dustin Lee Barker, Kayla Gail Bates, Marshall Whitney Bertram, Benjamin Levi Blackburn, James Daniel Bond, Christopher Ray Boyd*, Joshua Aaron Boyle, John Adam Bravard, Kayla Mary Brooks, Benjamin E Brown, Taylor Michael Burton*, Bryan Wesley Calvert, Shayla Carter, Tori Allison Carver, Emily Rose Cassell, John Michael Collins, Tanner Clay Combs, Audrey Ellen Conkright, Travis Gene Conley*, Breanna Copeland, Amanda Anderson Craig+, Crystal Dawn Craig*, Jose Rogelio Delgado, Alyssa Michelle Dulen*, Matthew Durham*, Zachary Michael Duzan, Scottie Joe Edens*, Maxwell James Elam*, David Andrew Fannin, Devin Keith Finch, Ashley Nicole Fulton, James Tyler Fultz, Stephanie Gail Garrett, Lesli Janelle Gentner, Madison B Glass, Shawn Douglas Grass, Ennis Ryan Gregory*, Lydia Marie Guinn, Charissa Lynn Hamilton, Silver Hamlin, Takara Janaye Harmon, Amanda Harper, Landon Oakley Holliday*, Skylar Mycale Huffman, Whitney Johnson, Nicholas Jones*, Kennedi Raye Kegley, Bryce Anthony Kidd, Nicole Marie King*, Tonya M. King, Madison Jane Law, Amber Nicole Lewis, Darrel Justin Logan, Evan Wade Mastin, Elizabeth Ashley Medwid, Zachary Ryan Nutter, Miranda Leigh-Anne Oney, Shelby Morgan Osborne, James Edgar Parker*, Rocky Winston Parker*, Charles Russell Parks*, Travis J Parks*, Tiffany Evelena Patrick, Nathan G Rainey, Jeffrey W Redmond, Wesley Tyler Redmon, Keelia Rashelle Reed*, Julie Ann Risner, Ronnie Lee Robertson, Paul Michael Roman*, Ronnie K Salmons*, Amy Elizabeth Saunders, Morgan Layne Schwallie, Jacob Wayne Shelton, Anthony Shullick, Taylor Eugene Skaggs*, Morgan Earl Spencer*, Billy Gross Spicer*, Heather Staggs, Brittany Marie Stone*, Blake Edward Thayer, Jerry Paul Todd*, Andrew C. Tolliver*, Andrew Tyler Vanalstine, Christopher David Vice, Brittany Dawn Waddell*, Aaron Lee Wallace*, Cameron Wayne Walters*, Hannah Nicole Walters, Sarah Dorothy Ward*, Savannah Rose Whitley*, John Brack Willoughby and Thomas Bailey Woodrow.

Interdisciplinary Early Childhood Education

Holly Louise Brothers*, Elizabeth T Graves*, Kayla Nicole Sepeck, Isabel V Smith, Emily Kalen Spencer, Jordanna Leigh Tolliver*, Christina May Vernatter* and Kelly Michelle Wright.

Industrial Maintenance Technology

Craig Alan Benton, Tristan Scott Bishop*, Ashley Dawn Bromwell*, Ethan Wayne Brown, Garrett Buerkley*, Daniel Ray Campbell*, Jacob Elwood Clark, Justin Clemons, Logan Andrew Courtney, Dalton Culp, Terry Francis Ginter, Tyrone, Douglas Harris*, David Wayne Hatton*, Mary Beth Hughes, James Frank Johnson, Jerran Clark Jones*, Travis Lee Killen, Jay C Lazaro*, David Lee Legg*, Rick B Lewis*, Josiah Allan Mayfield, Michael Anthoney McKinney*, Thomas Hunt Purdon, Ronnie K Salmons*, Jacob Wayne Shelton, Billy Gross Spicer*, Donald Alan Spray*, Brady Glenn Thayer*, Jacob Matthew Turner and Glenn DeWayne Williams*.

Medical Information Technology

Brittany Carol Barnes*, Alexandra Denise Berry, Shawna B. Bevins*, Brianna Michelle Bolin*, Alicia Dawn Burden*, Kaula Leanne Clevinger, Heather Elaine Clos, Brittany Carol Colemire*+, Samantha Jo Collins*, Kristie Craig, Kristen Curbello, Katherine Marie Davis*, Victoria M Elam*, Linda Jean Felda, Sarah Elizabeth Fields*, Jesshia Nikkiole Fulkerson*, Phyllis Dianne Gold*, Kendra Gooden, Robyn Lynn Harris*, Vicky Lynn Hart, Cinderella Lynn Haskett, Sylvania Lori Howard*, Lillie May Humphries, Christina Jean Knight*+, Christina Jean Knight*+, Cassandra Lynn Lehmkuhl*, Jerri Michelle Lesieur*, Kari Leann Little, Vickie Macfarlan, Holly Lee Manning, Eden Suzanne McPeek, Courtney Dawn Mitchell, Katelyn Nicole Montieth*, Lisa Ann Mullins*, Lacy Elizabeth Mynheer, Dana Lynn Neal*+, Jennifer Nicole Osborne*, Tammy Jo Pack, Leslie Deane Perry*, Raychel L Perry*, Brandy Lee Phillips*, Alicia Renee Price, Kimberly Marie Purvis, Macey Allison Reed*+, Leigha Jo Ritchie*+, Ashley Nicole Sallaz, Shayla Nicole Salvia, Jessica Lee Shong*, Hurley Shawn Short*, Ashley Nicole Skaggs, Gretchen Lee Vann, Emily Wallace Melanie Wicker* and Lisa Zaccarelli.

Medical Laboratory Technician

Tori Allison Carver, Amanda Anderson Craig+, Haley Renee Fraysure, Angeleah Elizabeth Godsey, Damien Scott Insko, Tonya M. King and Raven Paige McKinney.

Nursing

Jessica Kelly, Adams Courtney, Kathryn Ayala Thomas, Jacob Blevins, Gabrielle Paige Bond, Indea Dawn Breeze, Ashton Meghan Brown, Jessica Lee Casteel, Ginger Renee Colemire*, Tiffany Lee Collins, Donald James Fryman, Jessica Nicole Gordy*, Anna Elizabeth Graves, Michelle Marie Gulley, Adrianna Marie Howard, Cassidy M Jefferson, Raechel Hope Johnson, Nicholis Kimbler, Ashley Lain King*, Mikayla B King, April Lewis*, Sherrie Lipp Hunter, Alexis Lovins, Erica Susan Martin, Rachel Lynn McNabb*, Miranda Shae Osburn, Monica Nicole Padula*, Jodi Carole Pence, Katelynn P Perraut, Stephanie Michelle Ritchie, Jessica Erin Shelley, Ashley Ruth Simpson, Rebecca Jean Simpson, Brandi Rae Sterrett, Alicia Brooke Swim*, Stacy Ann Terry, Audra Cherise Tucker and Megan Ashlie Wright.

Respiratory Therapist

Courtney Shea Bailey, Lindsay M Copher*, Amanda Jo Florence, Summer Dawn Goodan, Katie Jo Hunter*, Christina Elaine Moore and Joshua Caleb Sexton*.

Diplomas:

Administrative Assistant

Kaylee Dawn Chinn, Regina Lynn DeAtley*, Erika Von Easter, Kathryn Lynn Fryman, Morgan Faith Gant and Bessie Truesdell.

Agricultural Equipment Technician

Jeremy Cole Bevins*, Evan Cade Grimes*, Paul Hinton Jr, James Madison Hubbard*, Noah Aaron McKenzie*, Phillip Patrick Montgomery and James Valley*.

Automotive Technician

Paul Hinton Jr, Zachary A Martin, William Thomas Wallace and Cameron Wayne Walters*.

CNC Machinist

Bradley Dale Crouch*, Heather Shavone Phipps and Elliot Rognstad*.

Combination Welder

Jose Rogelio Delgado, Landon Oakley Holliday*, Andrew C. Tolliver* and David Andrew Fannin.

Construction Carpenter

Bryne Anthony Kidd

Construction Equipment Technician

Jeremy Cole Bevins*, Evan Cade Grimes*, Paul Hinton Jr, James Madison Hubbard*, Noah Aaron McKenzie*, Phillip Patrick and Montgomery James Valley*.

Culinary Arts

John Anthony Grippa*

Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning Mechanic

Dustin Lee Barker, Kenan Lael Binion*, Tristan Scott Bishop*, Benjamin Levi Blackburn, James Daniel Bond, Christopher Ray Boyd*, Joshua Aaron Boyle, Taylor Michael Burton*, Alexander Ray Clymer, Travis Gene Conley*, Gary Bailey Donathan*, Maxwell James Elam*, Devin Keith Finch, James Tyler Fultz, Shawn Douglas Grass, Bradley A Howard, Joey Levon Jenkins, Nicholas Jones*, Bryan J. Joseph, Evan Wade Mastin, James Edgar Parker*, Rocky Winston Parker*, Travis J Parks*, Isaac Reeder*, Ronnie Lee Robertson, Taylor Eugene Skaggs*, Morgan Earl Spencer*, Andrew Tyler Vanalstine and Thomas Bailey Woodrow.

Industrial Maintenence Technician

Craig Alan Benton, Ashley Dawn Bromwell*, Curby Dan Carlock*, Jacob Elwood Clark, Justin Clemons, Dalton Culp, Terry Francis Ginter, Tyrone Douglas Harris*, Mary Beth Hughes, James Frank Johnson, Jerran Clark Jones*, Travis Lee Killen, David Lee Legg*, Rick B Lewis*, Josiah Allan Mayfield, Michael Anthoney McKinney*, Ronnie K Salmons*, Billy Gross Spicer*, Donald Alan Spray*, Brady Glenn Thayer* and Glenn DeWayne Williams*.

Machinist

Bradley Dale Crouch*, Heather Shavone and Phipps Elliot Rognstad*.

Medical Administrative Assistant/Medical Records Specialist

Brittany Carol Barnes*, Alexandra Denise Berry, Brianna Michelle Bolin*, Heather Elaine Clos, Brittany Carol Colemire*+, Samantha Jo Collins*, Kristie Craig, Kristen Curbello, Victoria M Elam*, Medical Administrative Assistant, Sarah Elizabeth Fields*, Jesshia Nikkiole Fulkerson*, Phyllis Dianne Gold*, Robyn Lynn Harris*, Cinderella Lynn Haskett, Lillie May Humphries, Christina Jean Knight*+, Jerri Michelle Lesieur*, Kari Leann Little, Vickie Macfarlan, Eden Suzanne McPeek, Katelyn Nicole Montieth*, Leslie Deane Perry*, Raychel L Perry*, Brandy Lee Phillips*, Kimberly Marie Purvis, Macey Allison Reed*+, Leigha Jo Ritchie*+, Jessica Lee Shong*, Hurley Shawn Short*, Ashley Nicole Skaggs, Gretchen Lee Vann, Melanie Wicker* and Lisa Zaccarelli.

Medical Assisting

Hanna Renea Alley, Shayla Carter, Audrey Ellen Conkright, Amanda Harper, Nicole Marie King*, Nyoka Nicole Mansfield, Tiffany Evelena Patrick, Amber Dawn Pollitt, Keelia Rashelle Reed*, Julie Ann Risner, Amy Elizabeth Saunders, Morgan Layne Schwallie, Heather Staggs, Brittany Marie Stone*, Brittany Dawn Waddell*, Hannah Nicole Walters and Tanya Lee Weaver.

Medium and Heavy Truck Technician

Jeremy Cole Bevins*, Evan Cade Grimes*, Paul Hinton Jr, James Madison Hubbard*, Brandin McGuire*, Noah Aaron McKenzie*, Phillip Patrick Montgomery, Wesley Tyler Redmon, Paul Michael Roman*, Timmy L Sturgeon* and James Valley*.

Office Assistant

Kaylee Dawn Chinn, Regina Lynn DeAtley*, Erika Von Easter, Kathryn Lynn Fryman, Morgan Faith Gant and Bessie Truesdell.

Practical Nursing

Arley Danielle Avery, Kayla Gail Bates, Emily Rose Cassell, Breanna Copeland, Shelby Dawn Edens, Stephanie Gail Garrett, Madison B Glass, Kimberly Diane Greene, Lydia Marie Guinn, Charissa Lynn Hamilton, Silver Hamlin, Takara Janaye Harmon, Skylar Mycale Huffman, Whitney Johnson, Kennedi Raye Kegley, Madison Jane Law, Jennifer Baker Lee, Ashley Nicole Legg, Amber Nicole Lewis, Tiffany L. McRoberts, Elizabeth Ashley Medwid, Shelby Morgan Osborne, Cherokee Dawn Sapp, Michelle Reanea Tackett, Savannah Rose Whitley* and John Brack Willoughby.

Certificates:

Administrative Office Technology

Kala Lynn Aregood, Brittany Carol Barnes*, Alexandra Denise Berry, Shawna B. Bevins*, Brianna Michelle Bolin*, Alicia Dawn Burden*, Kaylee Dawn Chinn, Heather Elaine Clos, Brittany Carol Colemire*+, Samantha Jo Collins*, Kristie Craig, Kristen Curbello, Katherine Marie Davis*, Regina Lynn DeAtley*, Erika Von Easter, Victoria M Elam*, Linda Jean Felda, Sarah Elizabeth Fields, Kathryn Lynn Fryman, Jesshia Nikkiole Fulkerson*, Morgan Faith Gant, Emily Suzanne Gray, Debra Lynn Greenhill, Robyn Lynn Harris*, Vicky Lynn Hart, Candance Hodge, Sylvania Lori Howard*, Lillie May Humphries, Christina Jean Knight*+, Cassandra Lynn Lehmkuhl*, Jerri Michelle Lesieur*, Kari Leann Little, Misty Lykins, Vickie Macfarlan, Holly Lee Manning, Eden Suzanne McPeek, Courtney Dawn Mitchell, Haley D Montieth, Katelyn Nicole Montieth*, Lisa Ann Mullins*, Lacy Elizabeth Mynheer, Dana Lynn Neal*+, Jennifer Nicole Osborne*, Tammy Jo Pack, Amber R Perkins, Leslie Deane Perry*, Raychel L Perry*, Alicia Renee Price, Regan Nicole Pullin, Kimberly Marie Purvis, Elizabeth Ralya Macey, Allison Reed*+, Aleshia K Rigdon, Leigha Jo Ritchie*+, Ashley Nicole Sallaz, Shayla Nicole Salvia, Tabetha Danielle Saunders, Hurley Shawn Short*, Ashley Nicole Skaggs, Tasha Catine Soward, Chanda Lynn Spires, Bessie Truesdell, Kayla Sue Tucker, Gretchen Lee Vann, Emily Wallace, Melanie Wicker* and Lisa Zaccarelli.

Air Conditioning Technology

Dustin Lee Barker, Kenan Lael Binion*, Benjamin Levi Blackburn, James Daniel Bond, Christopher Ray Boyd*, Joshua Aaron Boyle, Taylor Michael Burton*, Jared Daniel Clark, Alexander Ray Clymer, Travis Gene Conley*, Gary Bailey Donathan*, Maxwell James Elam*, James K’Len Ellington, Devin Keith Finch, James Tyler Fultz, Shawn Douglas Grass, Bradley A Howard, Joey Levon Jenkins, Nicholas Jones*, Bryan J. Joseph, James Edgar Parker*, Rocky Winston Parker*, Travis J Parks*, Isaac Reeder*, Ronnie Lee Robertson, Taylor Eugene Skaggs*, Morgan Earl Spencer*, Andrew Tyler Vanalstine and Thomas Bailey Woodrow.

Automotive Technology

Joseph Ward Arnett, Alex Jennings Blair, Brandon Lee Boggs, Eduardo Javier Cardenas, Frank Easily Carter, Matthew James Dotson, Cameron Blake Fairchild, Bradley Jacob Farthing, Timothy Edward Fultz, Charles Jennings Hall, Paul Hinton Jr, Justin Jordan, Hayden Anderson Lacy, Justin L Linville, Zachary A Martin, Dakota Joe Plank, Braxton S Poore, Glen David Stevens, William Thomas Wallace, Cameron Wayne Walters* and Jeffrey Allen Ward.

Business Administration

Sarah Hope Adkins, Ronald Eugene Anderson, Jesus Lasaro Arizpe, Aaron Douglas Back, Ashley Dawn Bromagen, Kandis Renee Butcher*+, Chad Casey, Cindy Marie Castle, Gracie Margarette Chapman*, Zachary Colston, Kayla Marie Cord*, Brent Wade Crank, Zachary R Crawford, Judy Criswell*, Jeffrey Wayne Curtis, Jesus P Delgado, Suzanne Nichole Dragoo*, Brianna Dyer, Brandy Nicole Esham, Flora June Farler, Sarah Elizabeth Fields, Megan A Fulton, Shawn Douglas Grass, Virginia Rose Greer, Elizabeth Marie Hall, Kayla Leeann Hall, Gabriella Rose Hall+, Loucretia Kasondra Harper, Christal L Henderson, Iridian Hernandez, Cheyanna Mercadees Highfield, Shayla Laree Hill, Jonathon Cody Hilterbrand, Gary Hobbs*, Christa H Howard*, Taylor Harley Hyatt, Ralph Edward Jones, Sandra Gayle Jones, Roy Denton Kilgore, Nicholas Ryan Maddox, Makayla R Maggard, Emily Suzanne May, Tyler Scot Mercer*, Austin Cole Mineer*+, Ciera Shae Moran*, Brenda Lynn Moseman*, Brett Alexander Scott, Allie Sexton Jr, Deejana Charlis Shelton, Timothy Blake Snowden*, Rebecca Lynn Snyder, Lori C Sorrell, Tasha Catine Soward, Taylor W Stanfield, Samantha Stephens*, Tyler Strange, Brandi Nicole Thomas, Chelsea Nicole Turner, Penny M Welch, Brianne Marie Wheatley, Farah Dawn Wood, Megan Beth Wrobleski* and Asa Zorn.

Computer Information Technology

Melissa A Bishop, Lotus Roselore Blair, Jeff Alan Broders*, Zackery Jackob Cantrell, Daniel Justin Cawley*, Aaron Douglas Conn, Joseph Franklin Conner, Ray Darrell Crank*, Henry James Derolf*+, Tyler Wayne Faulkner*, Gary Hobbs*, Shelby Alexandra Lowe*, Casey Jonathan Lunsford*, Jonathan Mosley, Josh Rahn*, Jonathan David Shrout*, Melissa M Thompson*+, Aaron Thomas Tucker* and James Walton.

Computerized Manufacturing and Machining

Bradley Dale Crouch*, James Anthony Lantz, Heather Shavone Phipps and Elliot Rognstad*.

Construction Technology

Bryce Anthony Kidd, Jason Pearl Sims and Tony Eugene Sparks.

Cosmetology

Andrea Lee Adkins*, Angela Marie Cooper, Amber N Crager, Elizabeth Jane Elliott, Dakota Raine Harvey, Erica Faith Justice, Shelby Lynn Keeton, Kristen Morgan McPherson, Haley Lashay Merkel, Makayla Beth Patterson, Sara Beth Prust, Susan Patricia Roseberry, Brittany Michelle Sanden, Madison Taylor Shepherd, Makenna Skaggs, Sarah Dorothy Ward*, Tiffany Ann Wolfe and Mendy J Young.

Criminal Justice

Hayley Brooke Ashcraft, John Allen Beckett, Sarah Brooke Buckler, Lindsey Marie Burberry, Brandon Clay Fite, Makensley Dawn Gilliam, Monty Clinton Ginn, Montana J Hale, Tina Michelle Johnson, Trevor Manning, Russell McDermitt, Jonathan T McNutt, Robert Clayton Miles*, Ricky Eugene Montieth*, Jami Dawn Pennington, Ashley Beth Risner*, Jeresia Robinson and Kathy Jo Stacy.

Diesel Technology

Brandon J Alley, Jeremy Cole Bevins*, Rodger Phillip Biles, Dyllan Walter Clark, Evan Cade Grimes*, Paul Hinton Jr, James Madison Hubbard*, Dillon Cahill Lunsford, Brandin McGuire*, Noah Aaron McKenzie*, Wesley Tyler Redmon, Paul Michael Roman*, Timmy L Sturgeon* and James Valley*.

Emergency Medical Services – Paramedic

Chris Cantor, JOshua Harry Ilg and John David Oliver.

Horticulture

Joseph Andrew Napier.

Interdisciplinary Early Childhood Education

Tamara Faith Boggs, Teresa Raejean Cooper, Miranda Kay Denney*, Skyler Nicole Emmons, Christina Maire Howard, Brittany Nicole Kidd, Alexandra Marie McCoy, Ariel Denise McWilliams*, Ciara Ray Miller, Derrick L Reed, Lori Gail Sanders, Madison Sloane Souder and Hayle Lynn Whisman.

Kentucky Medication Aid

Traci Lynn Alley, Kaitlin Banks, Keshia Renee Blevins, Arianna Taylor Carr, Alisa Carter, Timothy Collins II, Rachel Christine Corey, Krista Gail Embry, Britney Danielle Esteppe, Chan Tyler Evans, Karlie Sue Guilfoyle, Alecia Dawn Hall, Callie Marie Howell, Cassie Lynn Hunt, Ashley Rae Kissick, Hannah Lane, Haleigh Barbara Mack, Trace Edward Maynard,-Slone Devona, Jean McElroy, Amanda Marie Mohr, Angel Kay Smith, Britney Smothers, Nacole Mae Starostka, Scarlet M Vest and Rebecca Ann Young.

Medical Nurse Aide

Tiffany Abner, Thalia Alejandra Acevedo, Jared Kane Anderson, Autum Lynn Baker, Hannah Gail Becraft, Natalie Bell, Dakota Mariah Bevens, Amanda Frances Bishop, Amy Brackman-Clare, Alexandra Aureila Carrizalez, Sophia Caseltine, Brittany Rae Castle, Essence Lashay Chambers, Shelby Cleaver, Brittany Lynn Clos+, Caitlin Coffey, Alexa Elizabeth Collier, Robert Irvin Conway, Makenleigh Dean Cooper, Madison Marie Coppage, Hunter Ray Crose, Kristyna Del Vecchio, Heather Renee Dudley, James Holden Durham, Desaray Nicole Earlywine, Shavonne Paulaine Edwards, Krystal Ann Ewalt, Kailee M Finch, Anastasha Amanda Fisher, Lucinda Danyell Fletcher, Angela Jo Florence, Kirsten L Frederick, Kyra Brooke Fryman, Emily Gayle Gray, J’tasia Leeann Gulley, Allison Michele Hartley, Jennifer Loretta Hayes, Lauren Michelle Henson, Crystal Hickman, Staci Hinton, Lily Noel Hopkins, Stephanie Lynn Humphries, Ashley Nicole Hylander, Jasmine Nicole Hylander, Heather Alaina Hynes, Shayna Kaelin Ison, Raven Dawn Jacob, Destiny Jolley, Autumn Celia Jones, Brandie Lynnette Jones, Christine Marie Knipp, Marianne Knott Mable, Elizabeth Leonard, Ashley Leann Litzinger, Aimee Lynn Livengood, Skylar K Logan, Tia Marie Long-Plummer, Michelle Leigh Marshall, Darlene Martinez, Hailey Elizabeth McElfresh, Rebecca Mae Messer, Lenzie Dawn Metz, Ellen Renay Minner, Micheala Renee Pittman, Dezeray Nicole Powell, Elizabeth Morgan Preston, Hannah Elizabeth Purdon, Lakyn Dawn Reeves, Justin Richardson, Loretta Lynn Ruse, John Wesley Scott, Racheal Nicole Scott, Tammy Antoinette Sexton, Kaylee Brooke Shanks, Katelyn Nicole Smith, Brenna Jane Somaduroff, Ean Joel Spaulding, Jordan Robert Sponaugle, Sondra Lee Stamper, Paula Carol Starrett, Emily Jane Steele, Allyn Taylor Stephens, Daphne Ellen Stockdale, Alexis Faith Story, Kelley Michelle Tucker, Tammy Tucker, Amanda Jo Wagoner, Bryna Jaden Wallingford, Brooke Ann Watson, Amy Lois Whalen, Alexa Mckay White and Lindsey Renee Wilson.

Medical Assisting

Hanna Renea Alley, George Matthew Ballard, Betty Carpenter, Shayla Carter, Audrey Ellen Conkright, Ashley Nicole Fulton, Amanda Harper, Nicole Marie King*, Nyoka Nicole Mansfield, Tiffany Evelena Patrick, Amber Dawn Pollitt, Keelia Rashelle Reed*, Julie Ann Risner, Amy Elizabeth Saunders, Morgan Layne Schwallie, Heather Staggs, Brittany Marie Stone*, Brittany Dawn Waddell*, Hannah Nicole Walters and Tanya Lee Weaver.

Medical Information Technology

Kala Lynn Aregood, Brittany Carol Barnes*, Alexandra Denise Berry, Shawna B. Bevins*, Melissa A Bishop, Brianna Michelle Bolin*, Alicia Dawn Burden*, Heather Elaine Clos, Brittany Carol Colemire*+, Samantha Jo Collins*, Kristie Craig, Kristen Curbello, Katherine Marie Davis*, Victoria M Elam*, Linda Jean Felda, Sarah Elizabeth Fields, Jesshia Nikkiole Fulkerson*, Kendra Gooden, Debra Lynn Greenhill, Robyn Lynn Harris*, Vicky Lynn Hart, Candance Hodge Sylvania, Lori Howard*, Lillie May Humphries, Jacqueline Jordan, Christina Jean Knight*+, Cassandra Lynn Lehmkuhl*, Jerri Michelle Lesieur*, Kari Leann Little, Misty Lykins, Vickie Macfarlan, Holly Lee Manning, Eden Suzanne McPeek, Courtney Dawn Mitchell, Haley D Montieth, Katelyn Nicole Montieth*, Lisa Ann Mullins*, Lacy Elizabeth Mynheer, Dana Lynn Neal*+, Jennifer Nicole Osborne*, Tammy Jo Pack, Leslie Deane Perry*, Raychel L Perry*, Brandy Lee Phillips*, Alicia Renee Price, Kimberly Marie Purvis, Elizabeth Ralya Macey, Allison Reed*+, Leigha Jo Ritchie*+, Ashley Nicole Sallaz, Shayla Nicole Salvia, Tabetha Danielle Saunders, Jessica Lee Shong*, Hurley Shawn Short*, Ashley Nicole Skaggs, Tiffany Michelle Smith, Tasha Catine Soward, Chanda Lynn Spires, Christi Lynn Tidwell, Kayla Sue Tucker, Gretchen Lee Vann, Emily Wallace Melanie Wicker* and Lisa Zaccarelli.

Medical Laboratory Technology

Cheyenne Renee Baker, Stephanie Baker, Kaylee Ann Barrett, Kassie Michele Carrington, Sierra Yvonne Crouch, Caitlin R Fetters, Shayla Rae Gum, Angel Marie Hamilton, January Dawn Honan, Damien Scott Insko, Alexandra Brooke Linville, Lana Kay McCoy, Shawn Grant Vogel, Misty Nichole Watkins and Vesselin Craig Wiseman.

MIT: Electrical Technology

Carson Patrick Akers, David Baldridge*, Aaron Michael Bauer, Enos Preston Burgess, Dylan Clay Carpenter, Tanner Clay Combs, Anthony Wayne Curtis, Jeremy Luke Dragoo, Scottie Joe Edens*, Christopher Wade Fairchild, James Robert Fleshman, Nathan Andrew Frisby, Ennis Ryan Gregory*, Gerritt Jones, Ben R Leach, Darrel Justin Logan, Ryan Alexander Mason, Charles Russell Parks*, Casey Daniel Pfeffer, David Franlklin Roark, David Michael Sachs, Joseph Edward Sorrell, Donald Alan Spray*, Donald Stevens, Ernie Shane Stevens, Jerry Paul Todd*, David Wade Waddell, Justin Neil Walter and Jeramy Boyd Wells.

MIT: Industrial Maintenance Technology

Craig Alan Benton, Tristan Scott Bishop*, Ashley Dawn Bromwell*, Curby Dan Carlock*, Jacob Elwood Clark, Justin Clemons, Dalton Culp, Terry Francis Ginter, Tyrone Douglas Harris*, Mary Beth Hughes, James Frank Johnson, Jerran Clark Jones*, Travis Lee Killen, David Lee Legg*, Rick B Lewis*, Josiah Allan Mayfield, Michael Anthoney Mckinney*, Ronnie K Salmons*, Billy Gross Spicer*, Donald Alan Spray*, David Holden Tarvin, Brady Glenn Thayer* and Glenn DeWayne Williams*.

Welding Technology

Roy Allen Adkins, Larry G Barber, Matthew Chase Bishop, Darren Tyler Blevins, Kayla Mary Brooks, Crystal Dawn Craig*, Jose Rogelio Delgado, Jake Carter Eldridge, David Andrew Fannin, Joseph Arron Hampton, Landon Oakley Holliday*, Layden Thomas Howard, Jimmie King, Michael Anthoney Mckinney*, Nathan G Rainey, Jacob Wayne Shelton, Daniel Anderson Skaggs, Michael James Thomas, Andrew C. Tolliver* and Aaron Lee Wallace*.

MCTC graduates listen to instructions before proceeding the gymnasium on Saturday.
https://maysville-online.com/wp-content/uploads/2019/05/web1_IMG_4334-1.jpgMCTC graduates listen to instructions before proceeding the gymnasium on Saturday.

Christy Howell-Hoots

[email protected]